題名:韓愈詩文在唐宋的整理刊行及其影響

唐人詩文集,多經宋人整理、刊刻。宋人整理刊刻唐人詩文集,目的在於「學唐」,而後「變唐」。韓愈作為古文家與詩人,沾溉宋人極多,此與古籍整理、圖書流通關係至為密切。由北宋初至南宋末年,不斷有學人對於韓愈詩文從事文獻加工,影響所及,閱讀人口增加,學韓風氣普及,自是無置疑。而宋詩「以文為詩」、「奇崛孤峭」等的風格也應於焉形成。本文即以此為切入點,嘗試從唐、宋兩代對韓愈文集的整理,分析其對宋詩發展的影響,是一個跨學科整合研究的例子。

A large number of compilations of T'ang poetry and literature were printed during the Sung, intended as a means to both study and emulate the works of that period. Han Yu, a scholar of ancient literature and a poet in his own right, was very much favored in the Sung, a fact of considerable significance for the compilation and publication of these editions. Throughout the Northern and Southern Sung eras, a great deal of Han Yu's oeuvre was published, and there is no doubt that it enjoyed considerable influence and reached a large audience at this time, or that his writing style came to be known far and wide. Furthermore, the style of poetry prevalent in the Sung owed no small debt to his influence. This paper will seek to analyze the compilations published of Han Yu's works during both the T'ang and Sung periods and thereby establish the impact he had on the development of Sung poetry.