題名:證券業網路下單服務品質之探討--以日盛證券公司為例

網際網路的興起,為傳統的投資交易模式帶來革命性的衝擊,國內外證券商紛紛加入網路交易的行列,因此針對網路投資者的需求來瞭解顧客所重視的服務品質,提昇服務品質,儼然成為重要的課題。 本研究試圖建構證券網路下單服務品質的重要度構面與證券網路下單服務品質的滿意度構面,並建立網路下單顧客之服務品質重要度-滿意度分析模型;做為現有或新進的證券商執行網路下單服務品質的參考依據,並提供網路證券商客觀的指標,以評估其執行網路下單服務品質管理成效。 本研究結果發現,證券網路下單服務品質重要度構面為安全性、便利性、人員服務、頻寬版面設計、資訊豐富與即時性、及利益性等六構面。在服務品質滿意度的構面因素為執行下單交易過程、附加服務內容、交易安全性與交易後服務等三構面。服務品質重要度-滿意度分析模型可分析出服務品質項目所屬象限,可作為網路券商擬定經驗策略之工具。

With the development of internet has brought the revolutionary impact for the way of traditional financial investment. Domestic and foreign securities have scrambled to launch online stock. Therefore, it is directed at online trading investors' demands to understand service quality that customers really care, and improve them are becoming increasingly essential topic. This study attempts to identify the dimensions of importance and satisfaction of service quality of online stock trading, and constructs importance - satisfaction analysis model to become helpful reference fro the existent or new entrant securities in implementing online stock trading service quality. Also is provides securities industry's objective criteria to evaluate the performance of implementing service quality. The empirical results show that the online trading customers focus on six important dimensions of service quality. They are the quality of security, convenience, personal service, bandwidth and layout design, richness and real-time of information, and benefits. The tree satisfied dimensions of service quality are execution the transaction process, attachment of service contents, and security and after sale service. And importance - satisfaction analysis model can define the quadrant of service quality elements that contributes to securities industry in administration strategic mean.