題名:鄭坤五《九曲堂時文集》與臺灣戰後初期的時局時政

鄭坤五在戰後初期曾經擔任《光復新報》與《原子能報 兩家報社的編輯,在大約一年多的時間發表許多評論性文章,並剪貼成冊,自題名為《九曲堂時文集》,其中總共彙錄102篇報紙作品原件剪貼。這是鄭坤五對自己在擔任《光復新報》與《原子能報》主編其間的作品,所進行的一次有意的取捨剪輯,可說是同時兼具自發性、階段性、主題性的一次寫作成獰總結。本文即以《九曲堂時文集》為主體,參酌鄭氏存留的圖像或文字等文獻,並參考同時期他相關資料或研究成果,希望能夠發掘這批文獻的史料價值與時代意義。 創刊於民國34年12月21日的《光復新報》與創刊於民國35年7月13日的《原子能報》,原件目前皆已佚失待尋,《九曲堂時文集》因此難得地提供了後世直接瞭解這兩份報紙的部分原貌,有助於勾勒戰後初期高雄屏東地區的報紙新聞事業發展的部分實況。

After Tawian retrocession, Kun-Wu Cheng edited two newspaper of 《The newspaper of Retrocession》and 《the newspaper of Atomic Energy》. He commented many social things by making writings, and cut off his writings in a book. The book named 《The Time Writings of Ieou-chiu-Tarng》by himself. There were 102 writings of original newspaper edition. That was a conscious choice between he was the editor of the two newspaper. It is the phrasal and final achievement of Kun-Wu Cheng. My paper research 《The Time Writings of Ieou-Chiu-Tarng》, consult the photo and words of Kun-Wu Cheng, aobut the other papers in the same time. I try to excavate the historical value and aggressive spirit. 《The newspaper of Retrocession》put out the first issue in 1945-12-21, 《The newspaper of Atomic Energy》put out the first issue in 1949-7-13. But those had lost. So, 《The Time Writings of Ieou-Chiu-Tarng》keep the original edition rarely. This book help us to know the development of those newspapers in Kao-Hsiung and Ping-Tung.