題名:反覆型圖地反轉在視知覺表現之探討--以艾薛爾Escher作品為例

在視覺藝術領域中,圖與地的反轉造成視覺上吸引力、震撼力和趣味性,是本研究認為值得探究的一個範圍,楊清田認為造成圖地反轉的主要原因,大都由於圖形間「關係」的線索不明確,即給予視知覺的刺激曖昧所致。而又以西方艾薛爾在圖地反轉表現甚為突出,兼具純粹性的人文藝術與設計風格。 本研究隨機取樣艾薛爾20組作品來加以歸納出其中圖地反轉之現象差異變項與圖地反轉之特性對應。本文將圖地反轉的現象差異分為七組變項與艾薛爾作品做進一步比對與分析,結果顯示艾薛爾最常用的圖地反轉特性中,以黑白相同比重和大小變化的運用來造成視知覺的錯視現象,反而原先的文獻只重視「圖」的部份有一些差別,得到不同於之前論述,艾薛爾同時重視圖和地之比例;另外歸納艾薛爾常用反覆性原則來創作。本研究歸納艾薛爾作品中反覆型視覺原則有:單畫面反覆型、雙畫面反覆型、由大至小反覆型、多畫面無空隙型、多畫面反覆型、漸變式反覆型、迴路反覆型、連續反覆型、方向反覆型以上9組常用之設計手法表現型式。

In visual art domain, reversible figure creates in the vision the attraction, shocks the strength and is interesting, is this research thought is worth a scope which inquired into. Mr. Yang thought reversible figure's main reason, mostly because between figure "relations" the clue is not clear about, visual perception stimulates ambiguous causes, but also by west Escher in Reversible figure displays outstandingly, concurrently pure humanities art and design style. This research random sampling Escher 20 subassemblies performs to induce phenomenon of difference chart reverse Reversible figure's characteristic correspondence with reversible figure. This article will attempt the reverse phenomenon difference to divide into seven groups characteristic with Escher does further compares to and the analysis, result demonstration Escher in most commonly used reversible figure characteristic, creates by the black and white same proportion and the size change utilization regards consciousness illusion the phenomenon, instead the original literature only takes "figure" the part has some differences, obtains is different with before elaborates, Escher simultaneously heavy figure and ground proportion. Other induction Escher commonly used repetition principle creates. This research induction Escher repetition principle have: Single picture repetition, Double picture repetition, By t is greatly small repetition, The multi-pictures do not have the crevice, Multi-pictures repetition, Gradation repetition, Return route repetition, Continuously repetition, direction repetition above 9 groups of commonly used designs technique performance pattern.