題名:醒吾技術學院新生運動習慣背景調查之分析研究

本研究旨在探討醒吾技術學院新生運動習慣背景差異情形,研究對象以本校新生746人,實施運動習慣背景問卷調查,所獲得資料以卡方百分比考驗進行分析結果如下: 1. 有規律運動習慣人口,五專所佔比例為16.4%;四技二專所佔比例為12.8%,顯示五專學生較四技二專學生比例為高。 2. 有規律運動習慣人口,男生所佔比例為40.4%;女生所佔比例只有8.6%,顯示男生較女生比例為高,因此,提升女生有規律運動習慣有很大的空間。 3. 不同學制運動習慣背景,五專學生參與運動習慣比例,均高於四技二專。 4. 不同性別運動習慣背景,男生參與運動習慣比例,均高於女生。 因此,運動習慣之維持,不是只有上體育課時才運動,運動就像日常生活一般,必須將運動視為每日生活的一部分。

This research aim to explore the variations in exercise habit background among newly enrolled students at Hsing Wu College. Subjects of study are 746 new students, and the results of □-square testing analysis on the questionnaire are: The proportions of the population of new students with regular exercising habit: five-year junior college students (age 15-20) 16.4%, and four-year as well as two-year vocational college students (age 28-22) 12.8%. The proportions of population of new students with regular exercising habit: male students 40.4%, female students 12.8%, indicating great room for improvement still exists for raising regular exercising habit among female students. Five-year junior college students are found to have more participation in exercising as well as higher exercise habit background. In both participation and exercise habit background, male students show higher ration than female students. It is concluded that the maintaining of exercising habit must not be limited to the physical education classes, but subscribed by students as a part of their daily life.