題名:庶民生活意象於屏東六堆客家廟宇工藝之表現形式研究

宇工常匯常民藝術最精湛技法與成品,多以傳統忠孝節義為主是與內涵,但屏東六堆客家宇卻有描述庶民尋常生活內涵的工藝,表現形式特異;故本研究以田野調查研究法,實際探查屏東六堆八個鄉鎮42所廟宇中,描述庶民生活意象的廟宇工藝,研究目的:1.調查屏東六堆客家廟宇庶民生活意象的工藝表現形式、2.闡釋屏東六堆客家廟宇之庶民生活意象工的藝術涵義、3.提陳屏東六堆地區國家教育藝術與人文學習領域學校本位課程之建議。結論:1.描述屏東六堆客家廟宇庶民生活意象的工藝表現形式有:庶民農漁樵活動與其用具、穫物等內涵的雕刻、彩繪與磨石工藝。2.屏東六堆客家廟宇的庶民生活意象工藝具有六項藝術涵義:(1)寫實風格助益瞭解其時庶民生活、(2)庶民生活描述有助文化藝術研究、(3)添增藝術親和力助益庶民藝術素養、(5)配置偏僻角隅反利於發揮藝術創意、(5)內涵鬆散考證與表現形式隨意仍瑕不掩瑜、(6)符象化表現具有藝術研究價值。建議屏東六堆國民教育教師發展學校本位課程,可以參考本研究模式,擇定接近實際生活面的探索主,帶領學童搜尋社區廟宇的工藝形式,深化課程內涵。

Temple crafts always made of best techniques and material. However the Hakka temple crafts in Pingtong Liodwei have usual images of popular citizen. The study used field work to investigate 42 temples in Pingtong Lidwei. The purposes of the study are:1. To investigate the citizen living images on Hakka temple crafts in Pingtong Liodwei. 2. To explain the art contents of the citizen living images. The results: 1. The citizen living images of Hakka temple crafts have the tools and harvest cravings and painings of farming, fishing, and wood working. 2. The six explanations of citizen living images of temples crafts are:(1) Realized form arts show truly the earlier citizen living. (2) Descriptions citizen living is good for researching cultural art. (3) The friendly art forms aggrandize art literacy of people. (4) It is good for art creation that crafts of citizen living images are located on comers. (5) Content identifications and free art forms are not accuracy. (6) Symbolization arts need to study. The suggestions are the elementary schools’ teachers can follow this study mode to explore the crafts forms of community temples.