題名:透過服務品質之運用探討顧客滿意度--以世界杯五人制室內足球賽現場觀眾為例

本研究目的在探討服務品質運用在顧客滿意。研究對象爲124名親自前往現場觀賞2004年世界盃室內五人制足球錦標賽的現場觀眾。以「2004年世界盃室內五人制足球賽觀賞滿意度問卷」爲研究工具,進行問卷調查。所得資料以描述性統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析來進行分析,結果如下:一、在人口統計方面,男女比率大約各半,樣本多數爲21-30歲,教育程度大多爲大專大學,職業爲學生,平均月收入在10000元以下,且大部份居住於北部地區。二、在觀賞滿意度方面,讓受訪者感到最同意之問項分別爲:(一)工作人員有整齊的服裝,(二)計時計分板的記錄是正確迅速的,(三)可以快速的找到工作人員服務。三、不同性別之現場觀眾在觀賞滿意度上無顯著差異。四、不同年齡之現場觀眾在觀賞滿意度上有顯著差異,經事後比較得知「21~30歲」的現場觀眾其觀賞滿意度優於「11~20歲」的現場觀眾。五、不同居住地之現場觀眾在觀賞滿意度上有顯著差異,經事後比較得知居住於「北部」的現場觀眾其觀賞滿意度優於居住「南部」的現場觀眾。本研究除了針對研究結果加以討論外,並對研究結果之應用提出具體的建議,以供賽會經營者在管理實務及未來研究發展之參考。

The purpose of the study was to explore the satisfaction of the spectator from FIFA FUTSAL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP with the application of service quality. Data were collected from 120 the audience attending the games of FIFA FUTSAL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP with the questionnaires of "The Spectators satisfaction of FIFA FUTSAL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP". Descriptive statistics, t-test and one-way ANOVA were used to analysis the data. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. The ratio of male and female was equal. Most of the respondents were at the age between 21-30 with monthly income under 10,000 dollars and living in northern Taiwan. 2. Items those respondents reported the most satisfied were as following: (1) The clothing of the staff were appropriate. (2) The records on time-and-score boards were corrected and quick. (3) It is easy to find a staff for help. 3. There was no significant difference on satisfaction between different genders. 4. There were significant differences on satisfaction in terms of different ages. The spectators of the age between 21-30 were better on the satisfaction than those of the age between 11-20.5. There were also significant differences on satisfaction in terms of different living areas. Spectators living in northern Taiwan were reported with better satisfaction than those living in southern Taiwan. Based on the results of this study, implications of management and suggestions for further researches were discussed.