題名:青女神話之流傳異變與原始面貌探論

青女爲神話中掌管霜雪之神,其原始面貌應爲掌管陰性肅殺力量之黑色女神。青女之名中的青字,意爲玄黑,所執掌的霜雪,則爲陰寒、死亡之象徵。此一神話,根連於古代天陽地陰的思維。春夏時陽氣盛施,陰氣含藏於地,秋日則爲陰陽轉換的關鍵,因此有霜雪出現,代表肅殺之氣降臨。《淮南天文訓》中的「地氣不藏,乃化其殺」、「青女乃出,以降霜雪」,表現的正是地底陰寒之氣流散,霜雪佈化殺氣的概念。本文由青女別名繁多的現象著手,發現通行的青要玉女、青腰玉女,恐爲衍誤。青要玉女應爲青要山聖女-武羅,而青腰玉女則爲道教五方玉女群中的東方玉女。因爲青女有黑色死亡之意,於是先衍生出青夭玉女的別名,又因爲夭、要、腰音同,以致混淆爲青要玉女、青腰玉女。由其異名演變追溯,可以揭得青女神話之流傳變異與原始面貌。

Qing-nu is the goddess who takes charge of frost. The prototype of her is that she is a dark goddess who takes charge of feminine annihilation power. "Qing" means black and frost has the meaning of chill and death. The myth of Qing-nu originates from the ancient thought of "tian yang di yin". "Yin-qi" lies in "di" during spring and summer time. Fall is the key time when "yin" and "yang" take turns. The appearance of frost stands for the coming of annihilation. The so-called "di qi bu cang" and "qing-nu hua sha" in "huai nan tian wen xun" share the same idea. This article starts by tracing the various names of Qing-nu and then argues that the currently used names like "quing yao yu nu" or "qing yao yu nu" may be muffed distribution. Qing-Yao-Yu-Nu should be a sacred female in Qing Yao Mountain--Wu luo, and Quing-Yao-Yu-Nu should be the eastern Yu-nu in Taoism. Because Qing-nu has the connotation of black death, it receives another name Qing-Tien-Yu-Nu. It's also because of the same pronunciation of 夭, 要, and 腰, the terms are misused as 靑要玉女 or 靑腰玉女. By tracing back the changes of names, this paper tries to find out the variation and prototype of the Qing-nu's myth.