題名:洛夫詩中「雪的意象」之意義及其情感表現

本文從洛夫詩中大量出現的「雪」的意象,分析「雪」的意象在詩人過去的回憶、現在到未來的交錯裏,以透顯出洛夫心中與詩文中「雪」的特定情感意涵。 第一部份,前言簡述雪與洛夫的關係,及本文之研究方向。第二部分,說明雪在洛夫心中的地位,生命歷程中以雪的意象代表其內心轉折的根源,以上追古人雪的意象與象徵,說明洛夫雪的意象與古人之雪意象之妙。第三部份,以雪的意象之轉變為主要探討的內容,其一,在臺灣時,雪喚起詩人對故鄉的想念與情感傾向;其二,詩人回到故鄉,雪與鄉愁的聯結消失,但鄉愁並未消解;其三,移民加拿大時期,雪讓詩人鄉愁產生新的變質與轉化,閒適生活的期待,雪是寂靜的渴望,而與禪意漸趨接近。第四部份為結論。 本文從洛夫第一本詩集到2007年的詩集,以雪與情感的相互聯結、對話與演變,分析「雪」的意象之意涵與詩人情感變化之關係。

This paper analyzes "the image of snow" which appears in the poems of Luo-Fu, and discuses the expression in the time of memory, in the pass and future, and show to the meaning of emotions by Luo-Fu's poems. The first, the paper relates simply the relation between snow and Luo-Fu, and makes a description of aspects of this paper. The second, this paper explains the image of snow located by Luo-Fu's heart, and expresses the heart progress of Luo-Fu by the snow imagination in the poems that shows the motion insight by the poems. By this way, the paper would recall the ancients who have created the same snow imagination and the poet, Luo-Fu, wrote many poems symbolized and imaged the snow meanings and would express ingenious writings between each other. The third, the point is what's the changes in meaning discussion. The number one, in Taiwan, the snow recalls his homesickness by cherish of memory and poet's feeling trend. The number two, the poet still misses his native place, but had come back his home. The number three, the snow changes the poet's heart to a new metamorphosis and changes into the reverse when the poet has immigrated to Canada. The serene living and peace forwarded by snow, the poet has been trend to Buddhist. The forth, this is conclusion. This paper stands in the first poetry-works to 2007 printed, analyzes the meanings in snow images by linked of poet's heart and snow to which is the main meaning and feeling and to the poet whose feeling-condition that is matching the meaning of snow images and poet's feeling changed condition.