題名:陸志韋《廣韻》五十一聲類說商榷

《廣韻》聲類之歸納與研究,發軔於番禺陳君所創之系聯條例。歷經諸家學者轉相發揮增益,至今已具有相當規模之研究成果。陸志韋氏認為陳澧補充條例未必能盡信,又鑒於清人音韻學之「拙於工具」,故構思利用突破性之科學數理方法,以及統計學概念,主求不必憑恃音理,大凡利用新時代之研究方法,亦可計算出《廣韻》聲類數目之正確結果,實為當今一大創舉。然則系聯之法,不容忽視字母等呼。自呂介孺《同文鐸》指出大唐舍利創字母三十,後溫守座益以「娘床幫滂微奉」以來,三十六字母便己說明當時語音已有類隔現象。陸氏以為陳澧礙於臆見,主觀將聲類合併至四十,不足為取,便主張由系聯正例所獲得之《廣韻》五十一聲類,才是正確結果,並可透過排比統計法交互驗證之。本文針對陸氏聲類形式證明法八條,予以探究,除論證該方法之適用性外,更比較陸氏學說與傳統等韻學說,以期獲得公允持平之闡述

”Guang Yun” initial research, from Chen Li's rule start. After scholars' discussion, already many research results. Lu Zhiwei thought that the Chen Li supplement rule cannot believe completely and also sees the Qing Dynasty scholar in research technique lacking. Therefore the ponder uses mathematics and the statistical method, calculates ”Guang Yun” initial number. Lu Zhiwei believed that Chen Li 40 initial are subjective. Cannot treat as the correct explanation, so the position by the example to obtain ”Guang Yun” 51 kinds. Is the correct result. This article conducts the research in view of Lu Zhiwei the eight certificate method. Except discusses this method to be able to be suitable. Also has compared Lu Zhiwei the view and the traditional theory. Hope obtains a correct explanation