題名:《漢川善書》的歷史變遷及其果報思想探討

《漢川善書》是以勸善為目的至今流傳于湖北省漢川市的一種民間文藝,二○○六年六月登錄了《國家第一批非物質遺產》曲藝V-33。它叫〈宣講聖諭〉,來源于清代朝廷主辦的〈宣講聖諭〉。但現代的《漢川善書》已經不宣講順治《聖諭六訓》和康熙《聖諭十六條》了。清代末期民間出現了《宣講集要》等案證集,加強了〈聖諭〉的教化性功能,採用了民間說唱表演形式把它滲透到百姓心裡。現代的《漢川善書》繼承這種案證集的文體,而且增強了文藝色彩,吸引著百姓,流傳到現在。現代的《漢川善書》案傳,根據其創作取材,可以分為以下三種。一、取材于傳統案證集的案傳。二、取材于現代社會問題的案傳、三、取材于小說戲曲的案傳。特別是第一類的案傳,遺留著濃厚的神話色彩。第二類的案傳,還有「因果報應」思想。第三類的案傳,娛樂性強。筆者認為,雖然現代善書主張著盡量除掉迷信色彩,但百姓心裡還繼續信仰神明,有恐怖因果報應的心態。本論文試通過分析現代的表演唱本,來說明在《漢川善書》中的果報思想表現及其存在的意義。

Hanchuan-Shanshu is aiming at encouraging more good behaviors, as one of the folk literary arts spread in Hanchuan city, Hubei Province from ancient times. It was approved as one of the first batch of National Intangible Cultural Heritages, Quyi (ballad, Recitative/story-telling), V-33, in June, 2006. Once it was called XuanJiang-ShengYu that rooted in publication with the same name sponsored by Qing Dynasty. But the modern Hanchuan-Shanshu has already not included the Shunzhi Imperial Mandate 6 Articles or the Kangxi Imperial Mandate 16 Articles. Preaching Abstract Collection and other collection, appeared at the last stage of Qing Dynasty, in order to make XuanJiang-ShengYu play a role of education and civilization, folk performance style of talking and singing was used to filter into the common people’s minds. Modern Hanchuan-Shanshu has still adopted the literary style of this kind of collections. Moreover, it has strengthened the literary composition, attracted the common people and spread until now. The modern collections of Hanchuan-Shanshu may divide into the following three kinds, according to its obtained materials during creation. First, selected from the traditional collections preserved strong myth color. Second, selected from modern social problems, contain some thoughts of karma. The third-order, selected from the novel and drama have strong entertainments. The author believes that although the modern Hanchuan-Shanshu advocates removing superstition color as much as possible, the common people who are afraid of Karma/being afraid of karma continue to believe the gods at heart. The present thesis tries to illustrate Yinguo Baoying Thought existence significance in Hanchuan-Shanshu by analysis the modern performance songbook.