題名:焦點解決取向團體諮商對國中偏差行為學生之輔導研究

本研究目的為探討國中偏差行為學生接受焦點解決取向團體諮商之輔導 歷程和效能。本研究採準實驗設計,共計有16 名經篩選和邀請而來的國中三 年級偏差行為男性學生接受「青少年社會行為評量表」之前測和後側。實驗組 共八名學生,則接受由研究者所帶領之為期八週、每週兩小時的焦點解決取向 團體諮商。團體進行期間,由一位協同研究者擔任團體觀察員,逐次撰寫團體 歷程觀察記錄;每次團體結束之後,研究者亦訪談一位成員,了解其參與團體 的經驗和想法,並撰寫團體領導日誌記錄心得省思。八次團體結束之後,每位 團體成員撰寫團體回饋單和我的改變心得寫作,以作為研究之佐證資料。所蒐 集到的研究資料分別進行量化和質性分析,得到兩項重要結果,經討論之後, 重要結論如下:(1) 焦點解決取向團體諮商之輔導效能方面,實驗組成員經過 焦點解決取向團體諮商之後,在處理自己行為問題之適應能力上有顯著之提 昇,在內、外向性行為問題上則有顯著之降低;(2) 焦點解決取向團體成員自 我覺知的行為改變方面,則包括:增進人際互動、增進正向思維、控制負面情 緒、改變行為習慣、以及對於自我改變的正向評價等。

The major purposes of the research were to develop and examine a solution-focused group counseling program for treating middle school students with disruptive behavior problems. Sixteen nine-grade, male students were referred and invited to participate this quasi-experimental research. A “Social-behavioral Inventory for Adolescents” was administered to all participants before and after the quasi-experiments. The experimental group was composed of eight students, who received the solution-focused group counseling program two-hour per week for eight weeks in length. The first author was the group leader, and a guidance teacher of the school acted as a participant observer throughout the group sessions. Data were collected from multiple resources, including pre-test and post-test scores of the inventory, immediate field notes taken by the observer, research dairy of the first author, transcripts from in-depth interviewing with each participant right after each session, as well as group feedback and reflection on personal changes reported by each participant after the termination of the program. Data were analyzed both quantitatively and qualitatively. The following conclusions were drawn from this study, including: (1) after having undergoing the program, participants in the experimental group demonstrated significantly high level of adaptive behaviors, and reduced significantly their maladaptive behavior problems; (2) five major themes emerged from the participants’ self-perceived personal changes, that is, promoting interpersonal interaction, enhancing positive thinking, managing negative emotion, changing behavior patterns, and expressing positive evaluation on their personal change.