題名:國中生目睹婚姻暴力與偏差行為關聯性之研究--以嘉義市公立國民中學為例

摘 要 本研究的主要目的是探討目睹婚姻暴力與偏差行為的關係,具體研究目的如 下:探討不同個人背景變項的國中生在目睹父母婚姻暴力的差異、探討國中生目 睹父母婚姻暴力與偏差行為之間的關係、探討國中生目睹父母婚姻暴力對偏差行 為的預測力。 本研究的研究對象以嘉義市的國中生為主,學校抽樣是依據嘉義市公立學校 九十六學年度學生名冊抽取全嘉義市的公立國中,合計抽取1680 人(以一班35 人計算)。本研究採用自陳調查問卷的方式對國中生進行施測,而研究工具則參 酌鄭瑞隆(2006)出版的「兒童虐待與少年偏差問題與防治」一書中的少年家庭 生活經驗與行為問卷調查表的青少年偏差行為自陳量表為主及根據CTS2 中譯本 修訂而成的父母婚姻暴力量表,採問卷調查法並選取適合本研究需求之題目作為 測量國中生之行為的指標。測量工具包含了目睹父母婚姻暴力量表、國中生偏差 行為量表等,本研究使用SPSS10.0 進行描述性統計、假設考驗、迴歸分析。 研究結果發現:1.本研究結果指出父母婚姻暴力的通報黑數十分嚴重、2.不 同成長背景的國中生在目睹父母婚姻暴力上有顯著性的差異、3. 國中生目睹父 母婚姻暴力與偏差行為有顯著性相關、4.目睹父母婚姻暴力可以有效預測國中生 偏差行為。 綜合本研究的發現可知目睹父母婚姻暴力對國中生偏差行為具有預測力,根 據研究數據顯示目睹父母婚姻暴力越少。在研究建議方面,本研究建議政府單位 應致力於家暴通報機制的透明化和確實化、落實諮商資源的整合便於受暴家庭求 助、加強婚前教育的宣導;學校單位應加強教師對婚姻暴力的辨認和輔導知識、 落實對學生宣導家庭暴力的相關知識、引進心理師和社工師進駐校園協助輔導工 作;家長先準備好為人父母再生養孩子,重視孩子的精神需求,不要忽視言語暴 力,適當處理夫妻婚姻關係減少對孩子的影響。

The main purpose of this study was to explore the witness domestic violence and deviant behavior between specific study with the following objectives: To explore the different personal background variables of parents of junior high school students saw the difference in marital violence to explore the junior high school students have witnessed marital violence and deviant behavior the relationship between the parents of junior high school students have witnessed marital violence on the predictive power of deviant behavior. In this study the object of study in order to Chiayi City, mainly junior high school students, the school is based on a sample of Chiayi City public school students in 96 school year, taking the whole roster of Chiayi City public junior high, the total extracted 1680 persons (35 persons per class ). This study used self-report questionnaire for junior high school students a way to test facilities, and research tools are light of Cheng Jui-lung (2006) published the "Child Abuse and Prevention and juvenile deviation," a book of experience of family life and behavior of juvenile Questionnaire questionnaire deviant behavior of young people self-report scale based and in accordance with the translation of the revised CTS2 made of marital violence scale, a questionnaire survey method, and select the appropriate subject of this research needs of the junior high school students as a measure of the behavior of indicators. Measurement tools include witnessing marital violence and scales, junior high school students and other deviant behavior scale, this study used SPSS10.0 descriptive statistics, hypothesis tests, regression analysis. The results showed: 1. This study concluded that marital violence, the number of very serious dark notification, 2. The different backgrounds of the junior high school students witnessing marital violence, there are significant differences, 3. Junior highschool students witnessing marital violence, and deviant behaviors were significantly associated, 4. witnessing marital violence can be effectively predict the behavior of junior high school students deviation. Comprehensive findings of this study we can see witnessing marital violence can predict deviant behavior, according to research data show that witnessing marital violence and less. In the study recommendations, this study suggests that government agencies should work to domestic violence and the notification mechanism of transparency and certainty to implement the integration of resources to facilitate counseling battered family assistance, to strengthen pre-marital education and advocacy; school teachers to marriage agencies to strengthen violence, identification and counseling knowledge, the implementation of advocacy for students of domestic violence-related knowledge, the introduction of psychologists and social workers, teachers on every campus in support of counseling efforts; parents first, ready to raise their children as parents of renewable pay attention to children's spiritual needs, not to neglect verbal violence, and proper disposal of husband and wife marriage relationship to reduce the impact on children.