題名:2008年中國勞動三法的內容分析

2008 年中國推出「勞動合同法」、「勞動爭議調解仲裁法」與「就業促進法」勞動三法,勞動三法的目的主要是穩定勞動關係與促進和諧社會。本研究透過三法條文的內容分析,發現「勞動三法」中以「勞動合同法」對勞動者與用人單位的實質影響最大,除了強制規定簽訂書面勞動合同保護勞動者權益外,針對勞務派遣及非全日工作之勞動者也有特別之保護規定;「勞動爭議調解仲裁法」在勞動爭議處理的程序改革上最有意義,尤其是將仲裁機制修正的更為制度與效率化;但是「就業促進法」似乎只具宣示意義,有關促進勞動者就業與職場公平對待等方面的實質效果仍有待觀察。

Three Chinese labor laws were promulgated in 2008, namely Labor Contract law, Employment Promotion Law, and Labor Dispute Mediation and Arbitration Law. The aims of the three labor laws are to stabalize the labor-management relationship and establish a harmonious society. Through content analysis of the text of the laws this paper has several findings. The Labor Contract Law has more influential effects than the other two, workers covered by written labor contracts have more protection, dispatched and part-time workers are also better protected than before. The disputes resolution procedure is improved by the new Labor Dispute Mediation and Arbitration Law. The arbitration mechanism is specially revised for increasing efficiency and effectiveness. However, the Employment Promotion Law is only instructive and lacks force of implementation. The function of promoting workers’ employment and fair treatment needs to be observed.