題名:論超性德行在倫理輔導中的理論與實踐

倫理輔導作為哲學輔導的分支,強調以倫理課題、倫理觀點作為其實踐或應用的主軸,並且其所參照的理論依據乃是以倫理學為核心,但不限於倫理學,其他範疇的哲學思想和哲學技巧也包含在其中。倫理輔導,概略地說,是一種具有倫理視野的諮商或輔導活動,輔導人員重視個案的倫理生活幅度,由此選擇會談的方向、目的、意義和價值。倫理輔導除了以倫理學為理論基礎之外,倫理輔導也會因其所關注的倫理焦點,參照相關的哲學方法論發展出倫理輔導實務的技巧,這些技巧有助於倫理輔導在臨床實務方面的增進。所謂「超性」,意指在人本性之上或超越人的本性之意。天主教倫理中的「超性」,專指人是「天主子女」的這個特性;本文嘗試從三方面闡釋與「超性」有關的內涵,在闡釋了什麼是超性德行之後,本文指出,超性德行的倫理輔導以倫理神學與靈修學為理論基礎。超性德行屬於基督教倫理神學的範疇。倫理神學關心倫理的普遍性,靈修學重視修道者的個別性和特殊性。不過,由於靈修的核心精神普遍存於「天主是愛」的價值上,因此就此普遍性而言之,靈修學在這部分也隸屬於倫理神學。甚至,靈修學可視為倫理神學的實踐,倫理神學當有靈修學做補充,才能具體落實於個別基督徒的日常生活中,滿足個別基督徒的特殊性需求。最後,在諮商輔導的實務方面,本文探討如何從超性德行看倫理輔導的實踐。本文提出四點原則:從神的眼光看人;超性倫理的覺察與辨識;神人關係的修復與靈命更新;至福的渴望。

As a branch of philosophical counseling, ethical counseling stresses the ethical issue and ethical perspective as the axis of its practice and application. Moreover, the theoretical foundation it refers to is about, but not limited by, ethics, as the philosophical thinking and skills of other categories are included as well. Ethical counseling, to put it roughly, is a counseling activity bestowed with the ethical vision, where the counselors pay great attention to the range of the clients' lives and choose the directions, goals, meanings and values of the interviews accordingly. While founded theoretically on ethics, in accordance to the ethical focuses its concerned with, ethical counseling also refers to the related philosophical methodology and develops the practical skills of clinical ethical counseling, which is helpful to the improvement of clinical ethical counseling in clinical practice. The meaning of "the supernatural" is something beyond or surpassing human nature. In Catholic ethics, "the supernatural" means specifically the characteristic of God's children. In this article, we try to explicate the implications of "the supernatural" from three approaches. After explicating what supernatural virtues are, it's pointed out here the ethical counseling of supernatural virtues is theoretically founded on both ethical theology and spirituality. Supernatural virtues fall tinder the category of Christian ethical theology. Ethical theology cares about the generality of ethics, while spirituality pays attention to the individuality and particularity of the spiritual cultivator. However, since the essence of spirituality exists generally in the value of "God as Love," in the respect of this generality, spirituality also falls under the category of ethical theology. Moreover, spirituality can be considered the practice of ethical theology, while ethical theology should be complemented by spirituality in order to be realized in the everyday lives of individual Christians and satisfy the particular needs of individual Christians. Finally, regarding the practice of counseling, we explore in this paper how to see the practice of clinical ethical counseling from the perspective of supernatural virtues. Here four principles are proposed: to see people from God's eyes; the perception and recognition of supernatural ethics; the restoration of the God-Man relationship and the spiritual renewal; and the desire for the supreme good.