題名:公共文化觀光資源的環境改造與遊客滿意度提升策略--以臺中孔廟園區為例

伴隨全球環境永續發展意識提升,「生態都市」觀念深受重視,具體延伸如「節能減碳」、「綠建築」、「環境綠美化」等政策,公共文化觀光資源的環境改造有賴環境生態、經濟產業與社會文化面向的策略整合。本文以台中孔廟園區為例,運用混合研究方法,先驅研究藉由策略規劃分析各面向之環境改造策略,據以對於園區遊客進行問卷調查分析。結果發現預期環境改造後,遊客「自身願意重遊」或「願意推薦親友旅遊」指標皆有明顯提升;而各面向皆有相對受到高度認同的個別策略,復以部分策略構面、遊客滿意度構面之策略與「整體旅遊品質」、「自身願意重遊」等指標具相關性,建議主管單位可參納優先執行,兼收提升文化觀光資源品質、遊客滿意度,以及提倡公共環境改造之多重效益。

The world environmental consciousness gains ground gradually. The government of Taichung’ Environmental policy as develops the main axle takes “the Ecological city” that to extend tactic “Green building”, “Energy saving and Carbon Reduction” and “Environment Greenery”. The environmental reform of Public cultural tourism resources depends on ecology, economic and social policy-oriented integration. In this paper, Taichung Confucius Temple Park as an example, we used mixed research methods, to analyze the environmental reform strategies and the tourist satisfaction by the strategic planning and questionnaire survey of Taichung Confucius Temple Park visitors. The results showed that, “self re-visit” and “to recommend tourism” indicators have the obviously enhanced after making the environment reformative. Furthermore, some dimensions of tourist satisfaction, environmental reform and “overall quality of tourism”, “self re-visit” have linearity positive. We hope the concrete results in this article can help the relevant government departments to enhance the quality of cultural tourism resources, visitor satisfaction, and the promotion of public environmental transformation.