題名:行動寬頻服務網站介面之使用性評估

本研究從使用者對行動寬頻服務網站之資料傳遞與搜尋的服務需求,利用任務導向之使用性測試,探究其無形性的服務特性在介面設計中的可能性建議。本研究採用文獻探討法、焦點團體法、使用性評估法進行研究。本研究共分為三階段進行,第一階段:焦點團體法先擬定典型任務、第二階段:先針對最大服務提供商中華電信「 emome」行動服務網站介面為主要使用性分析,透過情境模擬與典型工作瞭解服務介面之問題點,第三階段:再進行專家評估,主要針對台灣主要行動服務網站的企業,即包括中華電信的 emome、遠傳和信的 imode、台灣大哥大、泛亞電信、東信電訊合併的 Catch、大眾電信的 MiMi、亞太行動寬頻的 Qma等五大行動網路服務,針對其行動服務網站的介面提出建議,藉此瞭解使用者在介面使用時為何使用經驗或服務未儘理想的原因。並得到以下結論: 1. 數位化時代的來臨,企業網站除了提供資訊搜尋外也相對的提供更多元化的管道對顧客進行即時性的服務,也能有效降低顧客抱怨,而線上客服具有正面滿意的效果,但反應時間仍是最重要的。 2. 網站介面是服務的接觸點,溝通管道越順暢時,使用者對企業的服務品質認同度也相對提升。 3. 服務的接觸點能提供介面設計概念與服務創新的創意,透過設計能將將服務的無形性轉換有有形的價值,並增加對企業認同感。 4. 介面的功能表現、視覺表現與顧客對於服務品質的優劣成正比,企業透過介面的互動性有效提升企業服務品質,降低成本。 5. 以服務性為主的介面設計在視覺與功能操作上要能注意互動性,避免訊息過多造成視覺混淆,客戶服務應在主要的選單上,最常用的服務以在選單列或下拉式選單為佳。 6. 使用者在進行資訊搜尋時,服務網站所提供的服務,是能吸引使用者注意與使用的利基點,而企業所提供的客戶服務越完善使用者的受挫程度會有效降低,可作為業者日後建立服務系統研究與建構的方向。

The purpose of this study aimed to explore the service demand of users on the data transfer and web surfing to the mobile broadband service website. We conducted task-oriented usability test to investigate the possible suggestions for the intangible service characteristics in the interface design. The researchers used literature review, focus group interview, and utility valuation method. Three stages were planned in this study. In the first stage, the typical task should be planned during the focus group interview. In the second stage: we conducted the main usability analysis to the mobile service website interface “emome” of ChungHwa Telecom, the largest service provider in Taiwan to understand the problems of service interface via scenario simulation and typical work. Thirdly, expert evaluation was performed at the 5 main mobile service websites in Taiwan including emome of ChungHwa Telecom, imode of Far EasTone Telecommunications Co Ltd. and KG Telecommunications Co Ltd., Catch of Taiwanmobile, Pan-Asia, and EASTCOM, MiMi of PHS, and Qma of Pan-Asia Broadband Wireless to suggest the interface of mobile service website so that we can understand the reason why users felt the utility or service not good enough when using the interface. We have the following conclusion: 1. With the coming of digital age, the corporate websites not only offer data surfing but also offer more diverse channel to provide customers real time. Moreover, it effectively reduces the complaints of customers. Online customer services have the positive satisfactory effect, but the reaction time is still important. 2. The website is a touch point of service. The smoother the communication channel is, the higher the recognition degree of users on service quality of corporate expresses. 4. The performance of function of interface, performance of vision is proportional increasing the good or bad service quality to the customers. The company can effectively enhance the service quality of company and reduce the cost via the interactivity of interface. 5. The service-oriented interface design shall pay attention to the interactivity of visual and functional operation to avoid visual confusion caused by too many messages. The best customer service shall be applied the menu list or the pull-down menu for the most frequent service at the main menu. 6. Services provided by service website shall focus on the niche to attract users to use when using data discovery. The more comprehensive the customer service provided by the company, the much lower the degree of depress the users suffered. It can be reference for future research and the company’s direction of constructing service system.