題名:一般學生與身心障礙學生在使用數位學習平臺之滿意度調查研究--以中部某科技大學為例

數位學習因其具備不受時間、空間的限制,讓學習者可以隨時隨地進行自主式的學習,也因而在目前的教育領域有日益重要的趨勢。而數位學習平台是普遍大學都會採用的教學輔助工具之ㄧ,因此,本研究利用資訊系統成功模式為基礎,研究目的在於探討大專院校一般學生與身心障礙學生在使用數位學習平台是否存在滿意度的差異。研究對象是台灣中部某科技大學的學生,採用的研究方法是結構模式(Structural Equation Model, SEM)。研究結果顯示,在整體樣本結果,服務品質相較於系統品質與資訊品質對平台滿意度具顯著影響,在探討身障與否對影響數位學習平台滿意度的因素探討,身障與否對系統品質與資訊品質有干擾作用;就身心障礙學生而言,系統品質影響數位學習平台的滿意度;就一般學生而言,資訊品質影響數位學習平台的滿意度。本研究建議加強數位學習平台的人因工程介面設計將有助於身心障礙學生在系統的使用滿意度,而增加數位平台的資訊豐富度則有助於提高一般生的滿意度。

E-Learning plays an important role in contemporary education because learners can learn actively without the limitation of time and location. Leaning management system (LMS) becomes popular in universities and most of universities adopt it as a subsidiary tool for learning. This research used the Information System success model as the research architecture and the purpose of this research was to explore the difference between non-disability students and disability ones. The research subjects were the university students in the central of Taiwan and the method of this research was adopted the structural equation model (SEM). Results show that the service quality has a significant difference in satisfaction of using the LMS comparing with the system quality and the information quality. Disability moderates the link between the system quality and the satisfaction of using the LMS. Non-disability moderates the link between the information quality and the satisfaction of using the LMS. Some subjections were proposed. First, improving system interface will enhance the satisfaction of disability students in using LMS. Second, enforcing system information quality will enhance the satisfaction of non-disability students in using LMS.