題名:中國大陸高中生赴臺求學意願及其影響因素的研究--基於對南京市6所高中的調查

本文透過對南京市6所學校的高中生進行問卷調查,了解中國大陸高中生赴台就讀的意願,並分析影響其意願的因素。研究結果顯示,在填答問卷的525名高中生中,有三成以上(37.93%)的調查對象有赴台就讀的意願,與此同時明確表示不希望赴台就讀的人數占15.71%。影響中國大陸學生赴台就讀意願的三個主要因素是:學業及家庭背景、對政策的認知程度、經濟資助及收益預期。以此調查做為切入點,對台灣開放招收中國大陸學生的政策進行解讀,分析該政策目前存在的問題,並提出相關建議以期招收陸生政策更妥善地實施。

This paper intends, through the survey of high school students from six schools in Nanjing, to understand the intention of students in Mainland China to study in Taiwan, and related factors affecting their intentions and decisions . It was found that, among the surveyed 525 students, 37.93% of them have intentions to study in Taiwan, while 15.71% have no intentions at all. The three main affecting factors, according to the degree of influence, were: academic achievements and family backgrounds, the degree of understanding or awareness of the related recruitment policy, financial support and revenue expectations of students. This paper, based on the findings of the survey, proposed suggestions related to the future reform of the student recruiting policy of Taiwan for reference.