題名:南投縣民眾從事軟式網球運動參與動機、社會支持與運動樂趣之關係

本研究主要探討的目的在瞭解南投縣民眾從事軟式網球運動參與動機、社會支持與運動樂趣之關係,並瞭解社會支持能正向預測參與動機,及運動樂趣能正向預測運動參與動機,以及運動樂趣能正向預測社會支持。本研究採用問卷調查法,研究調查對象以南投縣從事軟式網球民眾,並以南投市、草屯鎮、竹山鎮、埔里鎮、集集鎮、水里鄉等六鄉鎮市之居民為研究對象,共計有395人。資料處理採描述性統計、因素分析、信度分析、相關分析、多元逐步回歸分析。利用SPSS 12.0統計套裝軟體進行分析其結果主要為:一、南投縣民眾從事軟式網球,在運動參與動機各因素之現況分析,得分最高為「健康需求」,而以「成就需求」的得分最低。二、南投縣民眾從事軟式網球,在社會支持因素之現況分析,得分最高為「朋友支持」,而以「家人支持」的得分較低。三、南投縣民眾從事軟式網球,在運動樂趣因素之現況分析,得分最高為「活動本身」,而以「能力知覺」的得分較低。四、社會支持可有效的預測運動參與動機;運動樂趣可有效的預測運動參與動機;運動樂趣可有效的預測社會支持。最後,依據本研究的結果與討論,對行政單位及未來研究方向提出具體建議。

This research was mainly purposed to understand the relationship among the involvement motivation, societal support and sports fun for those people on Nantou County engaging in the activities of soft tennis. Also, it was meant to realize that the societal support was featured with the positive prediction for involvement motivation, sports fun featured with the positive prediction for societal support and sports fun featured with the positive prediction for societal support. This research was conducted by means of questionnaire surveys with the respondents focusing on those residents on Nantou City, Caotun Town, Zhushang Town, Puli Town, Jiji Town and Suili Town engaging in the athletic activities of soft tennis. There were totally 395 respondents surveyed. The research was conducted by using descriptive statistics, factor analysis, reliability analysis, correlation analysis and multiple regression analysis. The package software SPAA 12.0 was used to analyze the surveyed results as follows: 1. For those residents on Nantou County engaging in the athletic activities of soft tennis, in view of the analysis of current status about involvement motivation, "health demand" scored the highest but "achievement demand" scored the lowest. 2. For those residents on Nantou County engaging in the athletic activities of soft tennis, in view of the analysis of current status about societal support, "support from friends" scored the highest but "support from families" scored the lowest. 3. For those residents on Nantou County engaging in the athletic activities of soft tennis, in view of the analysis of current status about sports fun, "activities themselves" scored the highest but "perceived capabilities" scored the lowest. 4. Societal support can effectively predict the involvement motivation of athletic activities; sports fun can effectively predict the involvement modification of athletic activities; sports fun can effectively predict societal support. Finally, based on the discussed results in this research, we give some suggestions about upcoming research effort to the administrative units.