題名:《坐禪三昧經》禪法簡介

《坐禪三昧經》乃鳩摩羅什應僧叡問禪之請,於弘始三年(401)所譯。係抄集婆須蜜、僧伽羅叉、漚波崛、僧伽斯那、勒比丘、馬鳴、鳩摩羅陀七家禪法,彙集成經,並於弘始九年(407)重校後始稱完備。七家禪法,除僧伽斯那為大乘禪師,餘六家並為說一切有部之禪師,故《坐禪三昧經》兼有小、大乘禪法。 《坐禪三昧經》今本兩卷,上卷言五門禪法,以問答方式,分五門敘述:以不淨觀、慈悲心、十二因緣、阿那般那(數息)、念佛三昧分別對治婬欲、瞋恚、愚癡、思覺(妄念)、三毒等分。下卷言四禪、四無色定、五通、四念止觀、四法緣十六行相、四善根位、見道十六心、聲聞四果、三種辟支佛及菩薩五門禪法、三法忍。本文題目為「《坐禪三昧經》禪法簡介」,於文中僅簡要說明五門禪法與菩薩念佛三昧、三法忍,餘內容可參文內結構表。

“Zuochan samei jing” is the translation of Kumārajīva in 401 years, is the answer to Seng-Rui to ask him questions about the teachings of Chan. Collection, Vasumitra, Sajgharaksa, Upagupta, Saṅghasena, Le bhikṣu, Aśvaghoṣa, Kumāralāta, seven teachings of Chan together. After 407 AD, the sutra was re-proofreading, content is complete. Seven people in addition to Saṅghasena Mahayana master, the other six people are Sarvastivada master, the sutra both Hinayana and Mahayana teachings of Chan. “Zuochan samei jing” this two-volume, the volume Introduction five meditations, questions and answers, sub-five narrative: ugliness, a compassionate herat, twelve branches of depedent-arising, inhalation and exhalation of the breath, Nianfo samādhi, to respond or face up to and control sexual desire, harmfulness, ignorance, false or misleading thoughts, three poisons to divide into equal parts. Scroll down the contents of meditative absorption, four formless meditative, five extraordinary knowledges, four mindful establishments, 16 attributes of the four noble truths, four good roots, 16 moments of cognition and forbearance , four abiders, three types of solitary realizer’s vehicle, the Bodhisattva five meditations teachings of Chan. This paper entitled “The introduction of “Zuochan samei jing’s” Teachings of Chan” in the text with a brief description of the five meditations and Bodhisattva Nianfo samādhi, three types of patience, others can refer to this chart.