題名:臺灣新士林哲學的倫理學發展:從高思謙、羅光、周克勤談起

本文主要介紹、論述與歸結臺灣新士林哲學的倫理學成果與發展。首先,簡介臺灣新士林哲學主要的倫理學著作八部。其次,從中擷取高思謙、羅光、周克勤三位的倫理學代表作品《中外倫理哲學比較研究》、《士林哲學一一實踐篇》、《道德觀要義》上中下三冊,探究其倫理學體系。發現其中的共同點,均主要以士林哲學為參考架構,尤其受到多瑪斯哲學的影響,均「從善惡的觀點論倫理(行為)的含義」、「以為完整的倫理學包括倫理哲學和倫理神學」、「區分出『人性行為』和『人的行為』、『內在行為』和『外在行為』;也都採用德行倫理學立場,重視主體的良知、良心以及客觀的自然道德律,強調人生終極目的在於至福。再者,在與傳統天主教倫理學之比較方面,歸結出「本於多瑪斯哲學的倫理學精神」、「汲取中國儒家倫理學的精華與優長」、「強調中國儒家倫理學與天主教倫理學的融通」三點。最後,嘗試提出臺灣新士林哲學未來的可能發展或努力方向。

This article is meant to introduce, dissertate and conclude the achievements and developments of the ethics of Taiwan neo-scholasticism. First, we introduce eight important books on the ethics of Taiwan neo-scholasticism. Second, we choose the writings by Kao Si-chien, Lo Kuang and Chou ke-chin to inquire their ethical frameworks. It turns out that all these frameworks are founded on scholasticism-influenced by Aquinas's philosophy in particular-and take the position of virtual ethics, focusing on the subject's conscience and the objective laws of natural morality as well as emphasizing on supreme bliss as the ultimate goal of life. Moreover, in comparison with the ethics of traditional Catholic ethics, the ethics of Taiwan neo-scholasticism is founded on the ethical spirit of Thomism, draws on the essence and strengths of Confucian ethics and highlights the assimilation between Confucian ethics and Catholic ethics. Finally, we try to propose the possible development and efforts of Taiwan neo-scholasticism in the future.