題名:護理人員正向情緒對血液透析病人樂觀度之影響

目的:依據情緒感染理論,情緒有彼此影響的社會交互作用。護理人員是否為「情緒製造者」,並與病患「情緒接收面」產生情緒互動傳遞關係。本研究目的為瞭解護理人員正向情緒對病患樂觀度之影響,和釐清情緒感染力及易感性之中介與調節作用。方法:本研究為橫斷式研究,並以立意取樣和護理和病人配對樣本。收案對象為台灣中區12家血液透析醫療單位之護理人員及病患,1名護理人員配對1-3名病患。有效問卷數為護理人員131份、病患301份。應用驗證性因素分析及階層迴歸分析法,檢測各量表信效度及驗證中介與調節中介效果。結果:護理人員正向情緒對病患正向情緒具正向影響(ß=.120, p<.05),且有利病患樂觀度提升(ß=.126, p<.05);病患正向情緒為護理人員正向情緒與病患樂觀度之中介變項(ß=.238,p<.001),病患負向易感性在病患正向情緒與病患樂觀度間具調節中介效果(ß=.128~.154,p<.05)。結論:護理人員正向情緒對病患情緒及樂觀度具有直接與間接影響力。護理人員可透過情緒感染力影響病患正向情緒與樂觀度,降低病患悲傷、恐懼與憤怒等負向情緒。建議護理人員藉由遴選及情緒管理教育訓練,教導護理人員善用正向情緒關懷病患,維持良好護病關係。

Objective: According to emotional contagion theory, emotions exists a reciprocal social interaction. Does it exist an interaction emotion transmitting from nurses (refer as emotion producer) to patients (refer as emotion receiver)? The purpose of this research is to investigate how the nurses' positive emotions affect patients' optimistic attitude toward their illness and sort out emotion contagion and emotion sensitivity in meditating and moderating effect. Methods: The study was a cross-sectional designed, andpurposive sampling method was used with the sample of nurse-patient in pairs. The survey was conducted at 12 hemodianalysis units in central of Taiwan, with each nurse pairing one to three patients. The total number of valid sample was 132 from nurses and 301 from patients, respectively. Data were analyzed with confirmatory factor analysis, hierarchical regression analysis, detected scale reliability and validity, verifying the cause and effect of mediation and moderated mediation. Results: Nurses' positive emotions positively affect patients' emotions (ß=.120, p<.05) and is beneficial to increase patients' optimistic attitude toward their illness as well (ß=.126, p<.05). Patients' positive emotions as the mediatorial between the positive emotions of nurses and the optimistic attitude of patients (ß=.238, p<.001). The patients' negative sensitivity mediates the effect of positive emotions of patients to the optimistic attitude of patients (ß=.128~.154, p<.05). Conclusions: Nurses' positive emotions have both direct and indirect influence on patients' emotion and optimistic attitude. By emotion contagions mechanics, nurses can affect patients' positive emotions and optimistic attitude, and reduce patients' sadness, fear, anger and other negative emotions. The research suggests provide selection and consult for nurses in emotional management and instruct nurses how to well use the positive emotion when facing patients.