題名:體感遊戲對網球正、反拍擊球動作學習效果之影響

目的:本研究旨在探討介入體感遊戲對網球正、反拍擊球動作學習效果的影響,方法:以初學網球課程之64名女性大學生為研究對象,研究採準實驗設計,依授課班級分配至實驗組(體感遊戲)與控制組(傳統教學)實驗組於課後介入10分鐘的Wii體感遊戲機網球訓練模組的練習,進行為期6週的教學實驗,於第1週課前進行前測,第3週課後進行介入效果檢核測驗,第6週課後進行後測,並停止練習,間隔2週後進行保留效果測驗。以錄影方式記錄學習者各階段的擊球動作,並編輯成2560個動作片段,影像片段隨機播放,由三位領域專家就動作結構進行評分,以檢核學習成效。所得資料以相依樣本t檢定、單因子共變數等方法進行分析。研究結果發現:一、在6週的教學後,兩組在正、反拍擊球動作的前後測間達顯著差異。二、在學習效果及保留效果的測驗上兩組間沒有差異。三、在第3週介入效果檢核測驗中,實驗組呈現負向結果。獲得以下結論:一、體感遊戲雖能提升網球運動樂趣,但對正、反拍擊球動作學習效果沒有明顯助益。二、經過6週的傳統式教學與介入體感遊戲練習對網球正、反拍擊球動作學習成效上沒有差異。本研究提供建議如下:一、教學上採用體感遊戲輔助教學時,需有妥善的規劃與安排,並提供協助與回饋指導,才能有效提升學習成效。二、未來研究議題可針對不同體感類型及其他運動項目的學習成效進行探論。

Objective: This study is mainly discussing how interactive physical game can help with learning tennis stroke. Methodology: Take 64 female beginners in university tennis course as sample, with quasi-experimental design, divided students into test group (with interactive physical game implementation) and control group (traditional). Experiment last for six weeks. In the first week, a pre-test was given to all students. In the third week, an effective test on implementation was taken and in the final week an after-test was taken, then stop all practices. After two weeks, a retention test was taken. Students' stroke structure was recorded as separated movement and been edited into 2,560 videos. Video then played randomly and reviewed by 3 experts. They examined all students' stroke structure carefully in order to evaluate learning results. All data would be analyzed in t-test and ANCOVA. Result: study had found that: (A) After six weeks of experiment, there is a significant difference between pre-test and after-test for test group and control group. (B) There is no significant difference between leaning effectiveness and retention between test group and control group. (C) There is a significant difference between implementation effectiveness in test group and control group. Conclusion: (A) interactive physical game can improve students' interests of learning tennis, however, there was no significant evidence for improving forehand and backhand stroke structure learning effectiveness. (B) there was no significant difference on learning forehand and backhand stoke structure after six weeks of traditional and interactive physical game training. This research, as a result came to suggestions as following: (A) when adopting interactive physical game into tennis training, a thorough plan and arrangement is essential, moreover, it is also necessary to provide assistance and feedback properly to ensure learning effectiveness. (B) this research can also be applied to different interactive physical games with different sport types in the future.