題名:從「天人感應」的思想背景論漢詩的自然意象與其特質

漢代詩歌有一個值得被注意的特色,就是具有清晰的內在邏輯理路與「善惡批評」的意味。本文認為此一特質與其自然意象的書寫方式以及其時代背景有關。整體而言,漢代詩歌的情感總是依循自然規律與自然所延伸的時間律則來抒發,並以自然之因果作為人事之因果關係,而此一特徵又可以說是深受漢代「天人感應」之思想背景的影響。循此,本文從三個層面論述漢代詩歌深受「天人感應」思想影響的層面:一、依循時間規律思索情感與生命面貌的特質。二、天人相副:人事規則與自然規律的相仿。三、以自然異象表達自我強烈的信念或譴責。由此三個層面的討論可以看到「天人感應」思想不僅在政治層面具有影響力,也映照著漢人的情感層面,造就漢代詩歌一個獨特的面向

One character of Han Shi which needs special attention is, it has a inner logical thought and the tendency of critical sense of vice and virtue. This paper argues that this character of Han Shi and the selection of the natural images are related to its time background. On the whole, the emotions in Han Shi are always follows the laws of natural and time rules, and using natural causality as the personnel causality. This feature can be said to be affectd deeply by the background of "Interaction between Heaven and Man" in the Han Dynasty. Thus, this article try to discuss the features of Han Shi from the following three categories, which were affectd by "Interaction between Heaven and Man". First, follow the time rules to think about emotion and life state in Han Shi. Secondly, to express the personnel rules in imitation of the natural rules in Han Shi. Thirdly, use the variation vision of natural to express the strong beliefs or condemnation. On these viewpoints, we may conclude that the thought about "Interaction between Heaven and Man" not only have influences on the political level, but also enter the thought patterns of the people in Han Dynasty, and created unique characteristics in the Han Shi