題名:從「英雄」到「敗者」--北宋詩中項羽評價的轉向

本文以北宋詩歌中項羽的負面形象為出發點,向上溯源後首先發現其正反形象其實在《史記》中就已見端倪,留下了「蓋世英雄」與「狂傲自負」的兩條書寫進路。降及唐代,詩人們同樣掌握這兩個方向以發議論,但褒貶詩作的數量尚無顯著的落差。然而到了北宋時期,從前期逐漸淡化英雄形象,將項羽相關事蹟弱化為「興古今之感」的媒介;到中期以後直接以其人格缺失而斥之為「敗者」,其中「濫殺無辜」的行為更因為北宋論史格外注重道德準繩而被前所未有地凸顯,使得「負面形象」的詩作佔了壓倒性的多數。如此從「英雄」到「敗者」的評價轉化,以及創新的批評著眼點,正可反映北宋詠史詩定位人物時道德判斷的重要性及深入的反思意識

In this article, I take the negative image of Xiang Yu in the poetry of the Northern Song Dynasty as the starting point. After looking up the source, I first find that its positive and negative image were actually seen in Records of the Grand Historian, leaving behind two writing ways of "the hero of the world" and "arrogant and conceited". In the Tang Dynasty, the poets also mastered these two directions to discuss the issue, and there was no significant drop in the number of poems. However, in the Northern Song Dynasty, the heroic image was gradually diluted from the early stage, and the related deeds of Xiang Yu were weakened into the medium of "the sense of the ancient and the modern". After the medium term, he was directly dismissed as a "loser" by his disadvantage such as "indiscriminate killing". The behavior was more prominent than ever because of the emphasis on moral standards in the history of the Northern Song Dynasty, making the poems of "negative image" an overwhelming majority. Such turning of Xiang Yu's evaluation, as well as innovative criticism, can reflect the importance of moral judgment and in-depth reflection consciousness in the poetry of the Northern Song Dynasty