題名:航運金融服務授信評估因素之探討

目前台灣航運業的營運多以船舶租賃為主,然而貨輪的租賃價格會隨著經濟景氣的蕭條與興盛進行調整,從事船舶租賃的航運企業調漲船舶租賃的價格時,就會連帶影響航運業的發展。再加上航運業是資金密集型行業,在基礎設施建設、船舶製造、航運管理與交易等各方面均需要巨大的資金投入,因此經常需要向銀行業進行貸款融資。然而,金融機構自身對海洋領域的專業性不強,與船舶相關專業機構的合作不密切,以及海上難以預防的氣候風險,因而導致金融業對於航運業貸款融資的意願不高。本研究彙整過去相關文獻,整理出影響航運業金融服務授信因素,包括「經營管理」、「財務結構」、「風險評估」及「產業特性」等四個構面及17個因素。本研究設計專家問卷來進行調查,並使用模糊網絡層級法針對問卷回收資料進行分析,企圖找出影響銀行對航運業授信評估的關鍵因素,以提供航運業有意進行貸款融資的企業進行參考。

The main of Taiwan's shipping industry business are the ship leasing, and the freighter rental prices would be adjusted by the economy cycle. When the shipping companies which of engaged in ship leasing want to raise the price of ship leasing will affect the development of the shipping industry. In addition the shipping industry is capital-intensive industry, and in all aspects of infrastructure construction, shipbuilding, shipping management and transactions require a huge capital investment, so lead to re-quire financial loans from the banking sectors. However, because the financial institutions aren’t good at the marine areas,and don't closely cooperate with the professional shipping organizations, and the maritime climate risks is unpredictable. Resulting in the financial industry loan financing for the wishes of the shipping industry is not high. In this study, based on literature we sort out the four concepts which impact the financial services credit factors in the shipping industry. The four concepts including "management", "financial structure", "risk assessment" and "industry characteristics", and also embraces other seventeen factors. We will design expert questionnaire to investigate the research, and using Fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process in data analysis of questionnaire recovery. Not only attempting to identify the key factors of affecting the bank credit assessments of the shipping industry, but also providing a reference for the bank's willingness to loan financing shipping industry.