題名:國小教師低碳環境素養與節能行為意向之研究

本研究發現彰化縣國小教師低碳環境素養整體有中上之水準,其中服務於鎮級教師表現優於鄉級者,有研習經驗或環保活動經驗教師表現優於無相關經驗者,另亦發現年齡層在41~50 歲之中年教師顯然優於40 歲以下青壯年教師。國小教師低碳環境素養之三個分量表中以低碳技能表現最好,而在低碳態度表現上屬中上程度,至於低碳知識測驗結果則普遍低落。研究也發現在低碳知識上,具有研習經驗之教師表現上較優,且男性教師研習經驗比女性教師豐富,低碳知識的表現也較好,相對而言女性教師在低碳知識仍有改善成長空間。低碳環境素養構面彼此之間皆呈現線性相關,對於節能行為意向皆具正面影響。多元線性迴歸預測模式顯示,整體低碳環境素養對節能行為意有良好之預測解釋力,其中又以低碳態度的預測解釋力最佳,其次為低碳技能。教師環境素養對環境行動的影響長久且深遠,若能培養良好的低碳環境素養,對於節能行為及環境教育推行將有正面積極的意義。

This research found that the low-carbon environmental literacy of elementary school teachers in Changhua County is above average, in which the performance of teachers in the town-level is better than in the country-level, and with training course experience or environmental protection experience were better than non-experience, the performance of the age at 41~50-year old is better than under 40 years of age. In the three sub-scales of the low-carbon environmental literacy, the performance of skills is the best, the attitudes is above average and the result of knowledge is low. In the factors of subscale, there is have the same conclusion .The performances of the knowledge of low-carbon, teachers with training course experience were better. Male teachers have richer training course experience than female, their performance of knowledge is good. Relatively speaking, knowledge of female teachers in low-carbon is still have improvement space. Three factors of the low-carbon environmental literacy were significantly correlated. They have the positive influence in behavior intention of energy saving. According to the regression analyses, the whole low-carbon environmental literacy has good prediction in behavior intention of energy saving, in which the best was the low-carbon attitude, secondly in low-carbon action skills. The environmental literacy are confirmed far-reaching impact on environmental behavior, it also has positive significance in behavior of energy saving and implementation of environmental education for teachers cultivate environmental literacy.