題名:張我軍《臺灣民報》主編時期的文化場域活動

本文探討張我軍在擔任《台灣民報》漢文欄編輯時,如何透過編輯者的身分,藉由文化場域活動,以文學作為媒介,引進許多中國五四新文學作品,企圖改變當時被日本殖民的台灣文學界。但此時期張我軍的文化活動,鮮少人談及之。本文將深入探究在1925年至1926年擔任《台灣民報》漢文欄主編的張我軍,討論與分析他在此時的編輯策略與自身的創作特色,試就說明他如何運用《台灣民報》作為引進與傳播思想的平台,進而來實踐他的理念與思想,並且肯定他在此時期的文化場域活動的貢獻

This article discusses Chang, Wo-Chun's editorial period of "Taiwan Min Bao". Throughout the cultural field activities, how did he use literary as a medium to introduce much literature from New Literary Movements during the May 4^(th) Movement. He tries to change the Japanese colonial period in Taiwan. But the editorial of Chang is rarely known. This article will focus on Chang's editorial period of "Taiwan Min Bao" from 1925 to 1926. In order to realize how did he use "Taiwan Min Bao" as a medium to introduce and spread new ideas and to admire his contribution to cultural field activities during this field, this article will discuss his editorial strategy and characteristic style of literature