題名:學習輔導課程及其利用S-P 表分析(Student-Problem Chart Analysis)實作教學效果的實徵研究

本研究的主旨,在探討學習輔導課程,以及利用S-P表分析實作對學習輔導課程教學之效果,俾便改進教學的參考。 本研究的方法,以文獻分析法而探討學習輔導課程的性質、地位、結構、教學策略、學習評鑑策略,及教材大綱等,並探討S-P表分析的理論與方法。以田野控制法(controled field experiments),期能實徵利用S-P表分析實作對學習輔導課程教學之效果,以供教學改進之參考。 本研究的結果,除對學習輔導課程,獲得有系統的探討結論外,利用S-P表分析實作對學習輔導課程教學效果,亦獲得一部分達統計上顯著水準的驗證。此外,理論探討結論有9項、實徵研究結論有10項、建議有5項、尚待探討課題有3項。

The purpose of this study is to get reference for the improvement of teaching through the research of the curriculum for the guidance in learning as well as its effect evaluated by means of the S-P (Student-Problem) Chart. The method taken for this study is Content Analaysis by which the characteristics, position structure, teaching policy, the techniques of learning evaluation and the outline of teaching rnaterials are all discussed. On the other hand, the theory and the approah of S-P Chart are also discussed. Then apply the Contolled Field Experiments to prove the effect fcderived from the analysis of S-P chart on the learning guidance curriculum. The findings of this study include a systematical conclusion of the curriculum, and a statistical significance of the results from the application of S-P Chart on the curriculum. It can be conclued summarily as these: nine points in conclusion of theoretical discussion; ten points in conclusion of practical evaluation; fìve points in suggetion; and three points in the subjects for further study.