題名:軍校導師與隊職官輔導效能之比較研究--以中正理工學院為例

本研究旨在探討中正理工學院學生對導師與隊職官的補導效能之評價(滿意度) 與期望(需求度),從五個向度(技持關懷,課業學習、軍職適應、生活管理、人格發展)進 行多種比較,並檢討導師與隊職官之角色任務及相關實務問題。本研究採調查研究法,有效 樣本:導師問卷333份;隊職官問卷319份。以研究者自編之「導師(隊職官)輔導效能意 見調查表」為研究工具。研究結果發現:1.整體而言,不同組別學生對導師補導效能的滿意 度沒有顯著差異,但需求度有顯著差異,專二對導師補導效能的需求度低於大二、三、四年 級學生。2.整體而言,不同組別學生對隊職官輔導效能的滿意度達顯著差異,專一對隊職官 的滿意度高於專二,大二、三、四年級學生及軍官生,專二對隊職官的滿意度低於其他四組。 且在需求度方面亦達顯著差異,專二對隊職官的輔導效能需求度低於大二、三、四年級。3. 整體而言,專科生與大學生對導師之滿意度無顯著差異,但需求度有顯著差異。4.整體而言, 專科生與大學生對隊職官之滿意度無顯著差異,但需求度有顯著差異。5.整體而言,學生對 導師和隊職官之滿意度未達顯著差異;學生對導師和隊職官之需求度亦未達顯著差異。6.整 體而言,學生對導師的滿意度與需求度有顯著差異;學生對隊職官之滿意度與需求度亦有顯 著差異。7.輔導效能之二十五個項目中,學生對導師有九項滿意,十一項不滿意;對隊職官 有十二項滿意,六項不滿意度,但整體而言,學生對導師與隊職官的滿意度沒有顯著差異。

The study aims to compare the satisfaction and needs of guidance effectiveness between tutors and military officers at Chung Cheng Institute of Technology (CCIT). Guidance effectiveness is defined as five dimensions: affective support, academic learning, military adaptation, life management and personality development. The Guidance Effectiveness of Tutors/Military Officers Questionnaire adapted by the research was employed. There are 333for tutors and 319 for military officers usable questionnaires obtained by stratified random sampling from cadets at CCIT. The results of the study were as follow: There were to significant differences among different groups on cadets' satisfaction of tutors. However, there were significant differences among different groups on cadets'needs of tutors. There were significant differences among different groups on cadets'satisfaction of military officers: so was on cadets"needs of military officers. Cadets'satisfaction of tutors proved to be no significant differences between cadets of two-year system and fore-year-system. However, cadets'needs of tutors proved to be significant differences between cadets of two-year system and fore-year-system. Cadets'satisfaction of military officers proved to be no significant differences between cadets of two-year-system and fore-year-system. However, Cadets'needs of military officers proved to be significant differences between cadets of two-year-system and for-year-system. There was no significant difference of cadets'satisfaction between tutors and military officers: neither were cadets'needs between the two. There were significant differences between cadets'satisfaction and needs of tutors; so were those of military officers. There are 9 satisfactory items and 11 dissatisfactory ones among 25 cadets'evaluation items toward tutors. There are 12 satisfactory items and 6 dissatisfactory ones among 25 cadets'evaluation items toward military officers. However, through T-test, cadets'satisfaction of guidance effectiveness proved to be no significant differences between tutors and military officers holistically.