題名:高中生選讀軍事院校緣由探究--以應用藝術學系為例

職場上的就業力影響著個人生涯規劃學習上的選擇,這與職場中工作環境、待遇又有其正向關係,就讀軍校雖是一項就業上的保證,但其工作場域中全控機構的特性卻並非是每個人能夠適應的,然而這些軍校生為何選讀軍校,其動機目的是值得作為探究。本研究採以國防大學「應用藝術學系」大學部二至三年級男、女學生共30 名為研究對象,這些學生在入學前絕大部分已擁有美術、音樂、影劇等專長和興趣,但卻未選擇一般大學相關科系就讀,反而報考軍校,加入志願役的行列,經研究歸納整理後發現,其報考軍校人數在動機「個人內在」因素中,以「工作穩定與薪資收入優渥」項目上較為多數;在「外在環境」因素中,則與「家人提供的資訊意見」、「親人是職業軍人」等相關,然而這些報考的動機中卻未提到「軍校教育宗旨」與本身的志向是否相符,但這卻是影響往後這些軍校生未來軍旅生涯發展之關鍵,實為有所關切之處。本研究結果可提供後續研究及軍事院校該如何建構與時俱進的招募策略。

The employment force in the workplace affects the individual choice of career planning and learning, which has a positive relationship with the work environment and the salary; military school is an employment guarantee, but its characteristic, full-control system of its work field, is not the one each person could be able to adapt to. The purpose of this study is to explore the motives and purposes why students choose to apply for the military academy. This study adopted 30 male and female sophomores and juniors, coming from the Department of Applied Arts in National Defense University, as the object of this study. These students, who had got or owned the artistic expertise and interest in art, music, and drama, however, did not choose the relevant departments of the civilian public and private universities, but chose to enter the military academy and joined military volunteer service. The study, through the logical analysis, concluded that population about the motives of its military candidates, within the elements of "inner part of individuals", related to the item of "job stability and excellent salary income" occupied more; in addition, within the elements of "outer environment", the result of "information and opinions provided by family members" and "family members are professional soldiers" appeared relative as well. However, the motives forentering military schools didn't mention whether the "goals of military education" are consistent with the individual's ambitions. But those neglected factors did affect the future career development of military students, which should be the concern. The results of this study could provide the reference for the follow-up study and for the military school to promote the progressive strategy of military recruitment.