題名:學習績效與教室照明環境研究述評

照明是教室環境中的一個重要因素。照明不僅對學生的視力有影響,也會影響學生的學習績效。本文檢索了2000年以后的113篇相關文獻,并依據最終選取的52篇文獻,對教室照明與學生績效相關性研究的發展歷程、研究框架、實驗方法做了回顧,總結了當前的認識和爭議。在此基礎上,本文指出相關研究已進入場景化階段,并為后續研究提供了一些建議,包括:用學習成績等客觀數據替代主觀評測問卷,對被試人群按特征進一步細分,擴大樣本數量及采用機器學習進行數據分析。

Lighting is one of the most important environmental factors in classrooms. Lighting has a significant impact not only on students’ vision health but also on their study performance. In the current literature review,a total of 52 papers in the literature since 2000 were selected and reviewed. Three major factors are manifested,namely,the progress of research paradigms,theoretical frameworks,and experimental design. Based on the literature review,we have identified suggestions for future studies,including the use of objective student performance scores instead of subjective surveys, studying the optimization of lighting configurations for different student populations,increasing sample size,and exploring machine learning methods.