題名:美國數字人文高等教育探析--以加州大學洛杉磯分校為例

文章通過對加州大學洛杉磯分校(UCLA)數字人文教育項目的案例研究,窺探美國數字人文高等教育的一般機制與實際情況。采用網絡檢索和文本分析方法,分析該項目在管理機制、培養規劃、師資團隊、課程設計以及實踐與就業等方面的內容和經驗,探討該項目在借助數字人文學術共同體的力量、追求跨學科合作、開發持續的實踐平臺以及為更多的技術更新留存空間等方面對我國發展數字人文高等教育、開展相關教學項目的借鑒價值。

This paper aims to probe into the general mechanism and actual situations of US higher education in Digital Humanities through a case study on the education project of the University of California, Los Angeles(UCLA). By means of internet retrieval and text analysis,it focuses on the management mechanism,training programs,teaching staff,curriculum,practice platforms and graduates’ employment direction. Based on such an analysis,it is proposed that Chinese universities should take full advantage of the academic community in Digital Humanities,attach more importance to interdisciplinary collaborations,construct a sustainable practice platform,and reserve more space for future technical innovations, so as to further advance higher education in Digital Humanities in China.