題名:自我損耗對基於時間前瞻記憶的影響

采用Stroop任務和前瞻記憶雙任務實驗范式,比較不同自我損耗條件對被試基于時間前瞻記憶(TBPM)的影響,及其對TBPM的加工階段和成分的作用。然后通過添加外部時鐘監控條件,探討外部時鐘是否可以減少自我損耗對TBPM的消極影響,以及自我損耗對時鐘監控情況的作用。結果表明:(1)在內部控制條件下,自我損耗會嚴重影響TBPM的表現,高損耗組的TBPM成績顯著低于低損耗組,另外,自我損耗主要干擾前瞻記憶的前瞻成分和TBPM的第三個加工階段。(2)在外部控制條件下,自我損耗沒有降低TBPM的表現,說明外部時鐘可以降低自我損耗對TBPM的消極影響。(3)自我損耗使個體呈現出不同的時鐘監控模式,且鄰近目標時間內的時鐘監控次數與TBPM成績呈顯著正相關。

The present study used the Stroop task and the prospective memory dual-task paradigm to compare the effect of ego-depletion conditions on Time-Based Prospective Memory(TBPM), as well as its effects on the processing stages and components of TBPM.By adding external clock monitoring, the present study examined whether the external clock reduces the negative impact of egodepletion on TBPM and the effect of self-depletion levels on clock monitoring style. The results showed that: 1) With internal controls, ego-depletion would seriously affect the performance of TBPM. The TBPM outcome of the high ego-depletion group was significantly lower than that of the low ego-depletion group. In addition, ego-depletion mainly interfered with the prospective component and the third stage of TBPM processing. 2) With external controls, the TBPM performances were not significantly different between the two ego-depletion groups, indicating that the external clock could reduce the negative effect of ego-depletion on TBPM. 3) Ego-depletion levels could lead to different clock monitoring styles, and the numbers of clock monitoring around the target time were positively correlated with the performance of TBPM.