題名:文化刻板印象、父母孝道相似性對孝道代際傳遞的影響

配對調查了591戶家庭的親子被試,考察了文化刻板印象、父母孝道相似性對孝道代際傳遞的影響。結果顯示:(1)假定父子女和假定母子女兩種孝道的皮爾遜相關(r)和輪廓相似性(q)都不顯著,真實父子女和母子女之間都顯著正相關,假定親子兩種孝道絕對差異分數(d)處于中等水平,但假定親子的絕對差異分數顯著高于真實親子;(2)控制了文化刻板印象影響的條件下,父親和母親的權威性孝道和互惠性孝道能分別正向預測子女的權威性孝道和互惠性孝道;(3)控制了文化刻板印象影響的條件下,父母互惠性孝道相似性僅能正向預測子女互惠性孝道,但父母權威性孝道相似性對子女的權威性孝道和互惠性孝道預測都不顯著。據此研究結果,文化刻板印象對親子孝道相似性的影響效應較小,但親子真實的孝道代際傳遞效應較高,以及父母互惠性孝道相似性有利于子女互惠性孝道形成。

This study aimed to estimate the cultural stereotype and the similarity of parental filial piety effect on parent-child filial piety similarity. Participants were 591 children and their fathers, and mothers. Results showed that there was no significant Pearson correlation(r) and profile similarity correlation(q) of authoritarian filial piety and reciprocal filial piety within pseudo dyads, but all were significant within the real parents and children. There was a medium level of the absolute difference scores(d) of authoritarian filial piety and reciprocal filial piety within pseudo dyads, but this was significantly higher than real parents and children. And after removing stereotype effects, fathers’ and mothers’ authoritarian filial piety and reciprocal filial piety could positively predict authoritarian filial piety and reciprocal filial piety of children respectively. The similarity of parental reciprocal filial piety could only positively predict reciprocal filial piety of children, while the similarity of parental authoritative filial piety could not predict authoritative filial piety and reciprocal filial piety of children. In conclusion, the similarity of parent-child filial piety mainly comes from intergenerational transmission, and the similarity of parental reciprocal filial piety can positively predict reciprocal filial piety of children.