題名:刑法上危險概念之研究--以「構成要件理論」為中心

刑法上危險概念之研究

危險概念乃存在於整部刑法之中,幾乎所有刑法判斷的對象,都會有危險概念的存在。因此,本文在撰寫上,乃是以三階犯罪理論為前提,而在論述結構上,則是由「認識論→存在論」「存在論→處罰根據論」「解釋論→適用論」逐一漸進。詳言之,由最初對危險所為的意識起手,經由認識而了解其存在,此則涉及最基本有關危險本質理論的爭議問題,也是屬於危險概念「共通理論」的部分。再者,具有危險之存在,並非即可以之作為犯罪處罰之根據,故如何建立「法命題之正當性」,即有賴於處罰根據論之探討。但不同犯罪類型,有其不同性質與危險程度之要求,必須個別予以探究,此則屬於各個犯罪類型「個別領域」內處罰根據的問題。進而,縱然具備「法命題的正當性」,也不必然可以保證「具體法適用的正當化」,因此,如何解釋「危險處罰」之構成,而得到法適用上的合理結果,乃是對整個危險概念研究的重心所在。是故,在整體論述的順序上,乃是以此結構為藍本而予舖陳。

本論文之內容共分七章。在主體論述的前四章部分,乃屬於危險概念共通理論部分。亦即,在此部分所討論之危險概念理論,均能適用於各個不同犯罪類型的危險概念。後二章則為個別領域部分,礙於篇幅,僅就未遂犯與危險犯之部分先為探討。最末章則屬結論部分。茲摘要如下:

第二章 「有關刑法危險概念之基本問題」

本章乃先就國內有關危險理論之現況作一鳥瞰,而提出對於危險概念研究必要性之說明。主要論述乃集中於「危險相關語義之確定」、「危險程度」、「危險存在」及「危險分類」等問題。

本章則是以「危險概念之學說與本質」與「危險判斷之問題」的論述為重心。

對於「危險本質」,本文認為「危險乃是一種被判斷的狀態」。而有關「危險判斷的問題」,雖分為「危險判斷之構造」、「危險判斷之基礎」及「危險判斷之基準」等三個部分來討論,但,事實上,危險判斷之構造即是以「危險判斷之基礎」與「危險判斷之基準」為其內容。關於「危險判斷之基礎」,實際上又包含「危險判斷時點」與「危險判斷基礎之內容」等問題。前者,集中於「事前判斷」或「事後判斷」之點上;後者,則聚焦在「內在主觀之心理事實」與「外界客觀之存在事態」上。而在「危險判斷之基準」上,為了謀求危險可能性判斷之確實性、客觀性及普遍妥當性,本文認為,原則上,應以「行為時,人類所有之經驗知識」為其基準。

第四章 「因果關係中之危險概念」

原則上,因果關係之存在是犯罪成立之必要條件,除了抽象危險犯之外,以「危險」做為處罰內容之犯罪,也必須經過因果關係之判斷。因而本文對於「因果關係中之危險概念」的探討,則在於「因果關係與歸屬理論」、「因果關係中的危險問題」及「客觀歸屬理論上有關危險判斷的問題」等議題。

首先,乃是對因果關係理論與客觀歸屬理論的介紹。前者,在於Engisch的相當性理論之引出;後者,則是Roxin之客觀歸屬論的提出。其次,在「因果關係的危險問題」,則在於因果關係與危險判斷之區別問題的概念澄清。在「客觀歸屬理論上有關危險判斷的問題」上,則以該理論在適用上之問題點為重心,特別是對於「危險增加之判斷」,這是以客觀歸屬理論為基礎,而在危險處罰根據上所不可避免的問題。最後,則是本文見解的提出。

在本章中的討論,主要分成「普通未遂的危險概念」與「不能犯的危險構成」二大部分。

前者,從未遂犯之沿革談起,進於「未遂犯之實質處罰根據」之探討,而止於對「未遂犯之危險構成」之論述。後者,則以「不能犯」在比較法上之考察為主。蓋,對於不能犯之規定,德、日與我國,情形各有殊異。德國基於「主觀未遂論」之立場,乃屬必罰;日本有關不能犯之構成,則來自實務見解與學說之構成,而欠缺明文規定。但我國新近修法,於修法理由中特別表明採行「客觀未遂論」之基準,明文規定「不能犯」乃屬不成立犯罪之不罰行為。此修法結果,對於不能犯之構成與適用所生之影響,乃為主要議題。

最後,則是本論文對於「不能犯」見解之提出。本論文乃提出「不能犯的二元構造」的看法,以回應新法對於「不能犯」之修正,同時本文亦認為,對於新修正不能犯之規定所具有之實質意義,乃在於㈠二元行為無價值論之採行;㈡行為規範與評價規範之強調;㈢對罪刑法定主義之補充。

本章則大分為「具體危險犯之構成」與「抽象危險犯之構成」。

就前者,不論德、日或我國,「具體危險犯乃是結果犯」的見解乃是居於絕對通說之地位,故其性質上,並無太大之爭議。但對於後者,其問題則複雜許多。因此,本章對之則又分為「抽象危險犯之構成」與「對於抽象危險犯的限定解釋」二部分。前者,包括「與具體危險犯之區別」、「處罰根據」及「所受到的批判」等問題。

最後,則以「危險犯規定在現行法上之檢討」為題,提出本章之結論。首先,為了回應德、日學界對於抽象危險犯限定解釋之理論,本文亦從實定法的觀點,提出「抽象危險犯實質判斷的法律依據」。蓋,惟有對抽象危險犯予以實質判斷,始能對之加以合理的限制。同時,本文也提出「法律內在限制」理論及「危險現實化指標」,作為其內容。而對於該理論,本文亦以其他危險犯之規定為檢證,以期對於抽象危險犯,在個個具體法適用上,能獲得更合理化、正當化之結果。

第七章 「結論」

本章乃就前所述及之各項議題所為之探討,依「認識論」、「存在論」、「處罰根據論」、「解釋論」及「適用論」之範疇,扼要而為概述外,對於本文之立場,亦特別表明其原由。同時,也對於危險概念在實務上的運作提出建議。

The Study on the Concept of Danger in Criminal Law

The concept of danger is all around the Criminal law. The danger should be the composition of all judged object in Criminal law; therefore the study on the concept of danger is very important. And this is the reason why this thesis writes for.

Chapter 2: The basic question related to the concept of danger in Criminal law

In this chapter, it makes a bird’s-eye view of the study on the dangerous concept in Taiwan and advances the reason of the necessity of the research on the concept of danger. The main discussion is in these sections: “Determine of the meaning of the word related to danger”, “the extent of danger”,” the Existence of danger” and “the Classification of danger”.

The elaborations centre upon “the theory and nature of danger” and “the judgment of danger”.

As to the nature of danger, it is considered as a situation of being judged in this thesis. The discussion of the judgment of danger is composed of “the structure of the judgment of danger”, “the basis of the judgment of danger” and “the datum of the judgment of danger”. But, in fact, the structure of dangerous judgment takes the basis of dangerous judgment and the datum of dangerous judgment as its content.

Chapter 4: The concept of danger related to the Causal relation

In principle, Existence of the causal relation is the essential condition of the penalty. All the crime, besides the abstract Dangerous Offenders, does take the danger as the punishment content, also must check the existence of the causal relation. Thus, the discussion in this chapter lies in “Causal relation and the theory of Imputability”,”the problems of danger in Causal relation” and “the judgment of danger in the theory of the Objective Imputability”.

Chapter 5: The concept of danger related to the Attemped Offense

The discussion about the concept of danger related to the Attempted Offense is mainly divides into “the concept of danger involves Attempted Offense” and “the structure of the danger of the Impossibility Crime” two major parts.

The former mainly discusses about “the Evolution of Attempted Offense”, “the Substantive punishment basis of Attempted Offense” and “the structure of the danger of Attempted Offense”. The latter is a comparative study on the structure of the danger of the Impossibility Crime primarily.

And then, the views of this article will be expounded. The effects of the amendment of the Impossibility Crime will be especially mentioned about.

This chapter devide into “the structure of the Concrete Dangerous Offenders” and “the Structure of the Abstract Dangerous Offenders”.

Concerning about the nature of the Concrete Dangerous Offenders, there is a identical view in educational circles. But the discussions about the nature and structure of Abstract Dangerous Offenders still argue without reaching a decision. Even so, the nature and structure of Abstract Dangerous Offenders will be approached further. And at the last, the view of this article will be expounded too.

In this part, this article also advances a brand new theory of Inner Limitation Particulars of the Criminal law which is used to differentiate the nature of the Dangerous Offenders. And according to the realization of the dangerous target, the crime is accomplished or not will be judged too.

Chapter 7: Conclusion

The final chapter is a brief to the article. It is stated according to the order of “the Epistemology”, “the Ontology”, “the Punishment basis theory”, “the Explanation theory” and “the Application theory”. Some suggestions will be put forward in it.