題名:高中職特殊教育學校(班)學生離校轉銜服務之研究

本研究主要目的在探討高中職特殊教育學校(班)學生離校轉銜服務需求與服務取得的現象。研究首先以質的處理出發,經過量的分析編製研究工具,發現轉銜服務內涵共包括八個因素。經分層抽樣取得202位受訪者進行調查研究,所得資料經次數分配、單因子變異數分析、及逐步迴歸等統計分析發現結果如下:(1)研究顯示臺灣地區高中職特殊教育學校班學生,之離校轉銜服務需求具有普遍偏高的現象,而轉銜服務的取得則有偏低的現象;(2)離校轉銜服務之差異情形:(a)離校已否、障礙類別、合作模式,在學生之多項轉銜服務需求具有顯著差異;(b)離校已否、障礙類別、障礙程度、就業經驗、居住城鄉、ITP運作及合作模式,在學生之多項轉銜服務取得具有顯著差異。(3)預測轉銜服務的情形:(a)預測轉銜服務需求之預測變異量由.12至.26;(b)預測轉銜服務取得之預測變異量由.14至.32。本研究最後並針對結果,提出對身心障礙學生轉銜教育與輔導,及進一步研究之建議。

The purpose of this study was to explore the condition of transition services of senior-high-school students with disabilities. A Transition Service Scale was developed via qualitative method. Two hundred and two subjects stratifiedly sampled were analyzed through frequency, ANOVA, and stepwise regression. The data showed: 1.The students leaving special schools or classes were in highly needs of the transition services but only got a few. 2.In terms of services need, there were significant differences between the services-need and leaving school or not, disability type, as well as disability level. In terms of services-gotten, there were significant differences between services-gotten and leaving school or not, disability type, disability level, working experiences, living area, ITP doing, as well as cooperation. 3.The variances to predict services-need were from .12 to .26. The variances to predict services-gotten were from .14 to .32. Based upon the findings, the implications for practice and research were discussed.