題名:《自由中國》的經濟思想

《自由中國》在臺灣自由經濟之路上具有重要的意義,作為1950年代臺灣最重要的一份政論性刊物,其追求民主自由、反對威權體制的政治思想自然備受矚目,然而,《自由中國》的經濟思想實際上也取得了令人矚目的成就,並且具有非同尋常的突破性的時代意義。長期以來,《自由中國》的經濟思想沒有得到應有的重視和深入的探討,本文從《自由中國》的特點對其經濟思想和探索歷程的影響入手,透過分析和展現其對於自由經濟的主題探討,來重新思考《自由中國》經濟思想所具有的耐人尋味的價值意義。

In 1950s, Free China was a most important political magazine in Taiwan. Its searching for democracy and liberty, and its political thought about anti-authority have been paid a lot of attention. However, the economic thought of Free China had also made great achievement and showed valuable time spirit. For a long time, the economic thought of Free china hasn't been paid attention it deserved, so the thesis tries to explore its characteristics, searching process, and themes about free economy, in order that we can take a new look at its important value and meaning.