題名:家庭暴力危險分級管理試辦方案成效之實證研究:兼論改革方案之趨勢

家庭暴力危險分級管理試辦方案嘗試以改正目前國內家庭暴力防治法之諸多缺點提出整體之改善方式與調整保護令聲請流程,如從報案時施測致命危險評估量表(DA)及聲請保護令時填寫受暴嚴重度量表(CTS)、以新式簡易評估代替審前鑑定、由法官依據簡易評估之危險分級裁定保護令之不同週數輔導治療、警察及社工員依據危險分級作不同密度之兩造關心訪查、及後續之保護令輔導治療人員之訓練與實施等提出一完整之改善方案,並於2005年在嘉義縣市試辦之。本研究以嘉義市之第一第二兩分局為範圍,以未試辦之2004年及開辦後之2005年之全年聲請保護令案件追蹤至隔年底以查其再犯率,發現再犯率各為38.7%降至27.9%與27.9%降至18.3%,即降低四分之一與三分之一,但二者均未達統計顯著。本研究發現本方案雖無法顯著降低防治家庭暴力案件再犯,但卻均有使再犯率降低之趨勢。之後併整理近十年美加英對於家庭暴力防治策略之省思,並將家庭暴力防治策略之發展階段分三期,期使相關改革能達成共識。

The Domestic Violence Risk Classification Management Expremental Program in Chiayi, Taiwan was to correct the drawback of current program in Taiwan and started in 2005. The program added risk assessment scale during reporting to the police, substituting court-order assessment for few cases by brief assessment for all cases, judge’s sentencing for counseling term based on risk level, starting tracking phone call by police officers and social workers and the density based on risk level etc. The study was done to learn whether this program could reduce the recidivism rate. The recidivism rate of domestic violence cases in one year before and after the program in two precincts in Chiayi City Police were collected. The one year tracking period of recidivism study showed that the two precincts reduce the one fourth and one third recidivism rate. The First Precinct was from 38.7% in 2004 to 27.9% in 2005, and the Second Precinct was from 27.9% to 18.3%. In the end, the authors collected the rebuild strategies in America, England, and Canada and divided the domestic violence prevention strategies into three stages. Hopefully, the evolution viewpiont could make innovation possible.