題名:大學生對於實施婚前教育及其預防家庭暴力態度之探索性研究

家庭暴力防治法於台灣已推行十餘年,但家庭暴力案件量仍未有顯著之改善。綜觀家庭暴力防治現況,多以事後之治療與補救為主,本研究提出婚前教育方案,擬以教育方式讓每對新婚者皆能參與,來預防未來溝通不良致生暴力。本研究以問卷調查法,針對嘉義地區287名公私立大學及技術學院各一之大學生進行對於實施婚前教育態度及其對有無改善家庭暴力效果之探索性研究。採三點量表,1為不同意,2為一半一半,3為同意。本研究有以下發現:(1)發現大學生對開辦婚前教育普遍呈持平及同意態度(M=2.37);對政府開辦每對新婚者均應參加的婚前教育亦呈現類似意向(M=2.25)。(2)對於不同感情階段中婚前教育之需求程度,發現單身(M=1.80)與剛開始交往(M=1.88)時需求較低,而穩定交往(M=2.20)、訂婚(M=2.59)及結婚前(M=2.63)較高。(3)調查開辦新婚者均應參加之婚前教育,是否有助於預防夫妻間的婚姻暴力,整體受試者之其平均值為2.53。(4)重要性排序上依序為溝通技巧、情感互信、價值觀、姻親相處、子女管教、財務管理、健康檢查、家務分工、性溝通、法令宣導。(5)不同婚前教育形式之偏好度排序上,第一為在戶政事務所登記結婚時同時上三十分鐘之婚前教育影片教學,其次為發放婚前教育手冊,鼓勵自行閱讀,第三為先上完四小時婚前教育並取得證明後,才能到戶政事務所辦理結婚登記,第四則為參與一至二日之婚前教育工作坊。最後本研究建議應由政府開辦全體新婚者均應參加之婚前教育,且於婚姻登記時直接進行,可兼顧方便性與全面性。內容以溝通技巧與價值觀為主。

Domestic Violence Prevention Act was passed in Taiwan for more than 10 years, but the reporting numbers did not show decline. The reason may be that the current programs focus only on the reported-violence families and their remedy. The purpose of this study was to submit the premarital education and ask what was the altitude of the undergraduate students. Totally 287 students were collected from general educations class in one public and one private university, and one private technology college in middle southern Taiwan. They were asked to filled the questionnaire, in which 1 means did not agree, 2 means even, and 3 means agree. It was found as the following. (1)The students' altitude averagely showed between even and support on the premarital education(M=2.37), and it showed similar on the mandatory education(M=2.25). (2)The degree of need among various mating stages from lower to higher were single, start dating, stable mating, engaging, and premarital time. (3)The students tended to agree the effect of premarital education on reducing domestic violence. (4) When asked the ranking of acceptance, they ranked the following four program and started with the highest ranking: viewing video while registry their marriage, spread marital education brochure while registry their marriage, finishing 4-hour education and then allowing to registry their marriage, and finishing 1 or 2 days workshop and then allowing to registry their marriage. In the end, the authors suggested that the government might start the brief premarital education among the time the new couple register their marriage, since this way balanced the convenience and universality. The contents should included the communication skills and respecting personal value.