題名:糕餅再現.時尚臺灣:論紅龜粿文化與紙藝教學整合策略

「紅龜粿」為臺灣重要糕餅粿文化一環,食品結合了匠師雕版的粿模印子為民間工藝美學,龜紋與色彩的結合象徵臺灣海島的圖騰符碼,而米食與宗教慶典的實質作用又為民間信仰文化,於是「紅龜粿」便可視為臺灣文化的代表之一。在地文化面臨「全球化」與「外來飲食文化」的多元影響,傳統糕餅市場必然受「西式」與「東洋」的壓迫,筆者藉此提出「文化策略」與「藝術教 育」的結合為解決「後現代」社會的生存困境,對於「紅龜粿文化」的建構,當前臺灣公私立團體進行文化慶典的應用及缺失,並且說明運用紙漿捏塑紅龜粿作為鄉土文化課程與創意商品的價值,分享「實務經驗」「創意市集」「文化行銷」之策略。筆者認為教育與文化的傳承有其必然性,因此提出方法策略以供學界參佐,希冀文化創意世代的新詮釋,得以再現傳統糕餅的臺灣時尚風氣。

Red-turtle-ricecake is one of the traditional foods in Taiwan, it’s the aesthetic of folk craft that combine with the model for the pattern of ricecake that made by woodcarving-workers. The pattern of turtle that combine with red-color emblems a totem/code of island-country, the real functions of rice and religious festival is also a kind of culture of folk beliefs. So, red-turtle-ricecake can be regarded as a representative of the cultures in Taiwan. About the construction of the culture of red-turtle-ricecake, this essay will recount the application and the missing that when public and private groups used it for cultural festival in Taiwan, and explain the vaule that make red-turtle-ricecake by the paper pule to be a course of folk culture and creative goods to share a strategy of practical experience, creative Market and cultural marketing. I think it has an inevitability for the education and transmission of culture. So, raising this way and providing for the academic circle to be a reference, and wishing this new interpretation of the cultural and creative generation, can reappear fashion trend of traditional cakes in Taiwan.