題名:從[(清)傅以漸,曹本榮撰]《易經通注》論順治殿堂《易》學特色

《易經通注》乃清代第一部殿堂《易》學著作。該書之《易》學觀及釋《易》作法,部分承繼程朱《易》學,其著書宗旨在經世致用,深入分析卦、爻辭中的人事之理。該書中的爻辭解釋,多以君道釋第五爻,以臣道釋第四爻,重在論君臣之道。此外,書中亦提出「無心」思想,以為無私意方能知幾。至於該書之限制有三,一是限定了《易》的解釋與應用,二是以陽尊陰卑解釋陰陽,三是狹隘地將人事陰陽解釋為君子與小人。藉由該書,可使吾人瞭解清初帝王及經筵講官如何釋《易》,有助瞭解清初《易》學的部分樣貌;從經世向度釋《易》,強化了《易經》的致用價值,可作為今人處事之參考。

Yijing tongzhu, the first imperial Yijing of the Ching Dynasty, was written by Chao, Benron and Fu, Yijian during the period of Shunzhi Emperor. Seeing that so many scholars had written various versions of Yijing, and the Ming Dynasty's Zhouyi dachuan had collected diverse interpretations, yet, without being severely selected, Yijing tongzhu was created with a view to integrating these diverse interpretations and proposing essential explanation. Chao, Benron and Fu, Yijian interpreted Yijing tongzhu in a philosophical way. The book was mainly written for Shunzhi Emperor; therefore, the meanings of guaci and yaoci were precisely defined and concerning practical governance. Yijing tongzhu regarded Yijing as a great book which taught people how to deal with the situations where they were getting involved. For one thing, it emphasized the importance of noticing the subtle changes and development of the existing situations. For another thing, Yijing tongzhu had focused on the relationship between the emperor and his officials, and the way that officials protected themselves while devoting themselves to the emperor and the society. In sum, learning Yijing has inspired scholars to exist in the ever changing surroundings without losing their integrity.