題名:近十年臺灣技職教育發展談招收中國大陸學生來臺就學之問題與策略

技職教育曾為台灣創造許多璀璨的經濟奇蹟,技職校院也因應台灣 的經濟成長,由過去的專科學校,一直到設有博、碩士學位的技術學院 與科技大學,不論師資及設備之辦學條件逐漸優質。尤其是學制多元、 產學合作、教學實習及辦學經驗等,都是招收中國大陸學生前來就讀的 利基。 兩岸的發展,有相同的語言、文字、生活習俗及文化傳統,對於中 國大陸學歷採認及招收中國大陸學生來台就學之政策,已是抵擋不住的 趨勢。近十年台灣技職教育發展特色明顯,技專校院招收中國大陸學生 來台就學有其優勢的條件,至於如何及早未雨綢繆,因應面臨的問題, 本文提出相關對策與建議供政府及技專校院參考。

The vocational and technical education have helped create numerous economic successes in Taiwan. Consistent in the economic development, vocational and technical education in Taiwan have expanded its scope, transformed its status from junior colleges to technical colleges and universities of science and technology with master and doctoral programs. Due to these changes, the facilities and quality of faculty have gradually attained excellent standards, especially in areas such as multiple-track academics, collaboration between industry and school, educational internship, and the trajectory of school management. These advantages are thus the niches for recruiting students from Mainland China. The cross straits share quite a few similar aspects such as languages, the writing system, the customs, and the culture. Getting the diploma from Mainland China recognized and recruiting Mainland China students are the trends that are unavoidable in the policy making. On the other hand, the development and characteristics of vocational and technical education in Taiwan in the recent ten years are well-established, which become the upper hand for junior colleges and universities of science and technology to recruit students from Mainland China. To tackle any potential difficulties beforehand, this paper therefore proposed the relevant measures and suggestions for the government as well as junior colleges and universities of science and technology.