題名:臺灣語文聲調教學的認知與策略

聲調在音節觀念裏,被稱為超音段。在漢語中,可說是和元音、輔音同樣重要。由於漢語音調總類多,因此也造成學習的困難。本文意圖建立漢語聲調的巨觀架構,以談論聲調的六大認知面向。由台灣語文在學習時所區分的單一語言的內在架構與交互學習相互架構,對立分析探討,使調素觀念能清楚呈現。這六個面向分別為:調類、調名、調符、調序、調值和調型。

This paper is made up of seven parts. It aims to study the cognitive aspects and its teaching strategies in Taiwanese language tones. As important as the consonants and the vowels, we take always the "Tone" as a supra-segmental concept in linguistics. Due to the many kinds of Taiwanese tone, it makes certain difficulties to learn to this language. That's the reason we want to build a macro-structure to analysis the six cognitive aspects in tone. In order to represent them more clearly, we distinguish and analysis following structures: "Intralingual" for monolingual learning; and "Interlingual" for multilingual learning. The six aspects we mentioned are: Tone Category, Tone Name, Tone Symbol, Tone Order, Tone Value and Tone Type (Tone Scale).