題名:運動社會支持與成年人規律休閒運動參與

本研究在探討休閒運動社會支持對規律休閒運動參與之影響,並了解成年人參與規律休閒運動時,知覺休閒運動社會支持與不同年齡之相關。以彰雲嘉地區20歲以上具有規律休閒運動習慣之成年人爲對象,並使用自編之「規律休閒運動社會支持量表」調查。結果發現:男、女之參與強度差異顯著,且男高於女。年齡方面,只有訊息交換構面達到顯著差異。二因子變異數分析結果顯示年齡對休閒運動強度的主要效果達顯著。迴歸分析結果爲,運動社會支持對男性影響在情感互動和實質需求兩構面達顯著,總預測變異量爲12%。本研究之結果可作爲擬定成年人規律休閒運動促進策略之參考,並對未來研究提出建議。

This study investigated the affect of social support in regular leisure activities (RLA) on the participation of RLA. The researching implement ”Questionnaire of social support in the regular leisure activities” was designed to find out if there are differences of participation in RLA and perceived social support of RLA across different age groups. Adults lives in Changhua county, Yunlin county and Chiayi county were investigated. The results showed that: There were significant differences of participation in RLA between male and female, and higher in men than women. For age, only the dimension of messageexchanging were significantly different. Anslyses from Two-way ANOVA showed that the main effect of the age on participation in RLA were significantly different. Regression analysis indicated that Feeling-Interaction and Real-Needs were two significant dimensions, and the variances to predict the participation in RLA were 12%. The implications for practice and research were discussed.