題名:從「酒紅」意象的典範轉移論蘇軾詩之「意新語創」

「酒」乃中國詩歌傳統中重要意象與命題,而「酒」與「紅」二字連用,實有獨特文學意涵。二字連用始於隋末唐初尹式之詩,爾後唐代諸公亦多用「酒紅」一詞入詩,其意象表現於三方面:一、暮年壯志未酬之悲;二、美人醉酒嬌容之態;三、歡宴酬唱之醉況。宋初諸公,亦無出其左右,至蘇軾〈縱筆三首‧其一〉,方使意象擴大,出現「老叟童顏,面色紅潤」的新意象。本文以「創意思維」角度切入,探討蘇軾何以自創新意,自鑄偉詞,據筆者考察,主要手法大致可分為一、逆向思維,以結構對立與意象群對立的方式,拓展意象;二、組合思維,以同類重組與異類重組的方式,繼承詩歌傳統中的酒紅意象,並翻新出奇,跳脫前人窠臼。此詩見收宋代諸多詩話中,公認為奪胎換骨法經典範例,此說濫觴於釋惠洪《冷齋夜話》,而後宋代詩話皆引用或繼承其說,唯洪邁《容齋隨筆》提出蘇軾化典白居易之工:「採舊公案,機杼一新,前無古人。」因此本文欲從「酒紅」意象的典範轉移,以創意思維與造語的角度,探討蘇軾如何能夠「機杼一新,前無古人」,從而在宋代詩學「意新語工」的特色建立下,成就蘇軾個人「意新語創」的境界。

'Wine' was one of the most important symbols and subjects existed witin the tradition of Chinese poetry; and the correlation of 'wine' and 'red' truly had their own literary symbols. The correlation of those two words were started to emerge among the poems during the end of the Sui Dynasty. After that, a lot of poets in the Tang Dynasty also followed the expression of 'wine red' into their poems. There were three symbols beneath this expression. Firstly, conveying the sorrow of unfulfillment at the end of life year. Next, protraiting the beauties when they were drunk. Finally, displaying the feasts and parties. However, in the Song Dynasty, there were no other breakthrough toward the use of 'wind red' until the appearance of Su Shi. He broadened the interpretation of 'wine red', which had indicated as the elderly, whom had a young face. In terms of "Innovative Thinking", the author discussed how Su Shi innovated the new concepts and expressions, which were based on the previous prototype. According to the references the author had found, the main poetic features could be divided into half. Firstly, Su Shi were used to contradict the forms and meanings of the poems to develop the new symbol. Secondly, he was not only to follow the traditional symbol of 'wine red', but also think outside the framework. As the typical example of the method of "Changing the Bones and Altering the Fetus", this method initially appeared in Leng zhai Poetry Talks (Monk Hui Hong,); and the following poetic productions in the Song Dynasty were all cited or succeeded this mehtod. Hong Mai (Rong Zhai Essay), however, came up with his opinion on Su Shi's poetic features. He stated that Su Shi could be based on the traditional poetic symbols and innovated into the novel interpretations of 'wine red', which had never been achieved by the rest of poets. Therefore, in the light of prototype shift of 'wind red' symbols, the auther would explicate how Su Shi could base on the mainstream poetic state, which advocated as "Meticulous Concept and Expression" in the Song D ynasty, to establish his own poetic state of "Innovative Concept and Expression".