題名:臺南縣市松年大學學員休閒參與、休閒滿意及幸福感之研究

本研究旨在了解松年大學學員之休閒活動參與情況與其休閒滿意及幸福感之關係。以自編「台南縣市松年大學學員休閒參與、休閒滿意與幸福感之調查問卷」為研究工具。以台南縣市松年大學學員為研究對象,採立意抽樣法,問卷總計發出385份,回收問卷348份,資料回收後,經剔除無效問卷後,總計有效問卷283份 (81.3%)。進行描述性統計、信度分析、皮爾森積差相關分析及多元迴歸分析,統計分析結果顯示:1.在休閒活動參與中,學員的文化活動參與最多;在休閒滿意方面,休閒帶給學員的放鬆滿足感是最大的;在幸福感方面,學員感受到生活滿意的幸福感較高。2.松年大學學員的休閒參與對休閒滿意具有正向影響效果;3.松年大學學員的休閒參與對幸福感具有正向影響效果;4.松年大學學員的休閒滿意對其幸福感具有顯著正向影響效果。

This study empirically investigates the relationships among leisure participation, leisure satisfaction and well-being. The instrument used in this study is the “Survey of Leisure Participations, Leisure Satisfaction, and well-being for Tainan County’s Community University”, which was conducted by the researcher.The elders selected for this study were mainly from college for senior in Tainan, and a questionnaire was used to collect data from them. The potential respondents were chosen based on a purposive sampling method. A total of 385 questionnaires were distributed and the number of usable replies was 283 (giving a response rate of 81.3 %). Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, reliability analysis, Pearson product-moment correlation analysis, and multiple regression analysis. The findings of this study are: First, the elders’ participation in cultural activities is more frequent, while seniors who participate in leisure activities have higher levels of relaxational satisfaction; senior college members have higher levels of life satisfaction of well-being. Second, leisure participation is positively impact on leisure satisfaction for senior college members; Third, leisure participation is positively impact on well-being for senior college members; Fourth, leisure satisfaction is positively impact on well-being for senior college members.