題名:自行車長途團騎參與者最適體驗與持續涉入之差異

目的:探討自行車獨騎與團騎者之持續涉入及最適體驗感受,期了解此群體參與運動的特徵,據以規畫自行車活動後續發展。 方法:自編長途團騎參與者體驗問卷,以限時完騎165公里的自行車活動者為對象,採one-way ANOVA(Scheffe)、t-test等法進行統計分析,本研究採立意取樣,共發放300份,有效問卷252份,佔回收問卷之96.2%。 結果:團騎、參與車隊及高年資等觀察組在喜好程度、主動參與、投入程度、忘我、回饋、挑戰、環境適應與樂趣等變項中,多項具顯著差異,可作為規劃延續性發展策略之參考。 結論:參考本研究結果,政府部門與企業可研擬推廣,延攬專才以社團或商業經營模式,辦理陸客及歐美人士單車旅遊,打造無碳深度旅遊之觀光特色。

Purpose: In order to realize the attitudes of the bicycle riders who attend single/group bicycler about Enduring Involvement and the Optimal Experience—were being analyzed that people can know the attitudes of the joining group and the continuous, further development can be arranged. Method: The questionnaire for the joining long-haul biking riders, which is edited by the researcher, was printed for those who finish 165 k.m. biking in the limited time. The questionnaire is based on one-way ANOVA (Scheffe) and analyzed by the t-test on statistics. Results: As for the variables in item of like or dislike, active participation, involvement, selfless, feedback, challenge, adjustment for environments, and fun, the characteristic of multiple variable differences are found in group-riding, biking teams, and long-years joining. Conclusion: The results are referenced by the government or the related business to plan for promoting programs. Besides, for the biking trip of tourists from Mainland China, Europe, or America, the biking clubs or commercial business style can be conducted to make the low-carbon’s deep characteristics of tourism in Taiwan.