題名:國小學童從事Wii與XBOX-360 KINECT運動型遊戲之科技接受模式差異研究

本研究旨在探討國小學童從事Wii與XBOX-360 KINECT運動型遊戲之科技接受模式差異研究。針對科技接受模式的知覺有用性、知覺易用性、行為態度和為意願等變項來探討這四個變項是否有正向影響關係,本研究以彰化縣國小學童為研究對象,以便利取樣的方式選取樣本,共取得有效問卷340份。經SPSS統計分析與LISREL線性分析,結果顯示此模型之配適度良好。本研究結果如后所示:一、國小學童從事Wii與XBOX-360 KINECT運動型遊戲的知覺有用性與知覺易用性均具有正向關係存在。二、國小學童從事Wii與XBOX-360 KINECT運動型遊戲的知覺有用性會正向影響行為態度。三、國小學童從事Wii運動型遊戲的知覺有用性會正向影響行為意圖;XBOX-360 KINECT運動型遊戲知覺有用性則不會正向影響行為意圖。四、國小學童從事Wii運動型遊戲的知覺易用性會正向影響行為意圖;XBOX-360 KINECT運動型遊戲知覺易用性則不會正向影響行為意圖。五、國小學童從事Wii與XBOX-360 KINECT運動型遊戲的行為態度皆會正向影響行為意圖。

The research discussed the difference of technological acceptance models when elementary school children play sports games on Wii and XBOX-360 KINECT. The research will found out the relationship of the four variables, Perceived of Usefulness, Perceived Ease of Use, Attitude toward Behavior and Behavior Intention of technology acceptance. The research used elementary school children in Changhua as samples and apply purposive sampling. With 340 effective questionnaires and the examination of SPSS, the results show that it is a proper model. The results are as below: (1) There's a positive correlation between Perceived of Usefulness and Perceived Ease of Use when children play sports games on Wii and XBOX-360 KINECT. (2) There's a positive correlation between Perceived of Usefulness and Attitude toward Behavior when children play sports games on Wii and XBOX-360 KINECT. (3) There's a positive correlation between Perceived of Usefulness and Behavior Intention when children play sports games on Wii. On the other hand, there's not a positive correlation between Perceived of Usefulness and Behavior Intention when children play sports games on XBOX-360 KINECT. (4) There's a positive correlation between Perceived Ease of Use and Behavior Intention when children play sports games on Wii. On the other hand, there's not a positive correlation between Perceived Ease of Use and Behavior Intention when children play sports games on XBOX-360 KINECT. (5) There's a positive correlation between Attitude toward Behavior and Behavior Intention when children play sports games on Wii and XBOX-360 KINECT.